Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,575
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 9:38 pmDue today
Public Works Department
VENKATESHA G
0822251955
Annual Maintenance of road from Koppa to mutukoor connecting Road via chikkahosuru doddahosuru doddaharave bylakuppe Road from 0 Km to Ch0.45 and 2.02 km to 11.49 km-ST
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41140
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41140
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Hunasuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹10,575
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
Annual Maintenance of road from Koppa to mutukoor connecting Road via chikkahosuru doddahosuru doddaharave bylakuppe Road from 0 Km to Ch0.45 and 2.02 km to 11.49 km
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- All the items in the tender include all lead, lifts, loading unloading,...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Road Signs - Maintenance of road signs by way of cleaning and repainting of mandatory / requlatory / cautionary / informatory and place identifications sign board as ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-1 41140-ST.docx
Tender Document • 0.08 MB
Randomization-Periyapatna.pdf
Others - Randomization • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].