Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE
RED GZB
Construction work of one room on the first floor in Rajesh Pilot Kisan Bhawan E Block Kavinagar Ghaziabad run by Sardar Patel Memorial Institute.
2026_REDUP_1178914_10
NIT - 668 dt 14.07.2026 Tender 09
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Ghaziabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge in cement mortar as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.15.7.4. | 1.12 | cum | 1,492.31 | ₹1,671.39 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) Above plinth level upto floor V level as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.6.4.1. | 22.93 | cum | 6,768.61 | ₹1,55,204.23 |
| 3 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix in 1:4(1 cement: 4 coarse sand) as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.13.4.1 | 141 | sqm | 258.85 | ₹36,497.85 |
| 4 | 15 mm cement plaster of mix in 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.13.5.1. | 117.26 | sqm | 298.25 | ₹34,972.8 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size).as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.5.3. | 26.1 | cum | 8,334.04 | ₹2,17,518.44 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.5.9.3. | 76.24 | sqm | 671.66 | ₹51,207.36 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.5.9.5. | 29 | sqm | 533.42 | ₹15,469.18 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.5.9.6. | 63.5 | sqm | 696.32 | ₹44,216.32 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement Thermo mechanically treated bars of Grade Fe-500D or more for R.C.C. work ready to use cutand bend rebars of approved make from factory to construct site in placing in position and binding all complete work abeve plinth level as per DSR No.5.22C.1 | 30.73 | Qtl. | 7,812.14 | ₹2,40,067.06 |
| 10 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete as per DSR-2023 S.I.No.13.80. | 321.26 | sqm | 113.03 | ₹36,312.02 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_2216190.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
corri09.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].