Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹63.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹63.6 L Quoted ₹77.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹81.1 LRejected-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹81.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L2 | Mani Engineering Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: ISA 110x110x10 | 14.5 | MT | 73,077 ₹12,50,347.47 | 69,930 ₹11,96,502.3 Lowest |
| 2.00 | ISA 65 x 65x8 | 3.18 | MT | 68,250 ₹2,56,101.3 | 65,310 ₹2,45,069.24 Lowest |
| 3.00 | ISA 50 x50x6 | 0.49 | MT | 68,250 ₹39,462.15 | 65,310 ₹37,762.24 Lowest |
| 4.00 | MS Plate 12mm Tk | 2.84 | MT | 92,825 ₹3,11,075.14 | 88,830 ₹2,97,687.1 Lowest |
| 5.00 | II.Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/damaged technological structures for BCN-42 A & 42B which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, hire charges, T&P charges consumables etc. | 10.51 | MT | 12,205 ₹1,51,363.97 | 11,678 ₹1,44,828.22 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges. | 21.01 | MT | 6,432 ₹1,59,460.86 | 6,155 ₹1,52,593.53 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Fabrication of Angle plate for technological structures in BCN-42 A & 42B by marking, cutting & fabrication of utilizing iron & steel structural including crane hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 21.01 | Opns | 89,385 ₹22,16,015.04 | 85,535 ₹21,20,566.61 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Erection of new fabricated material for technological structures in BCN-42 A & 42B by leading, lifting, fixing in the conveyor, providing necessary scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges. | 21.01 | Nos | 99,195 ₹24,59,222.6 | 94,923 ₹23,53,312.03 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cleaning the surface with shot blasting the structures of chennal and plates including cost of shots, hire charges of compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges. | 483 | M² | 335 ₹1,90,929.9 | 322 ₹1,83,520.68 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Labour charges for painting with three coats of paint with a total dry film thickness (DFT) of 190 to 225 Microns ie. Painting with one coat of zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60 - 70 microns) one coat of MIO epoxy undercoating (100 - 120 microns DFT) & one coat of Aromatic polyurethane (30 - 35 microns DFT) including epoxy thinner consumables and T&P hire charges. | 483 | M² | 442 ₹2,51,913.48 | 423 ₹2,41,084.62 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SEMII Circle ECHS Renewal and strengthening of most corroded damaged trestles brazing and Gusset plates in the counter weight area at eastern western side of BCN 42A and 42B
2025_EB_620624_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo113/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS Chennai
refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹60,000
Yes
18 Mar 2026
6 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
Amount
I. Material Portion: ISA 110x110x10
ISA 65 x 65x8
ISA 50 x50x6
MS Plate 12mm Tk
II.Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/damaged technological structures for BCN-42 A & 42B which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, hire charges, T&P charges consumables etc.
Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges.
Fabrication of Angle plate for technological structures in BCN-42 A & 42B by marking, cutting & fabrication of utilizing iron & steel structural including crane hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of new fabricated material for technological structures in BCN-42 A & 42B by leading, lifting, fixing in the conveyor, providing necessary scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges.
Cleaning the surface with shot blasting the structures of chennal and plates including cost of shots, hire charges of compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges.
Labour charges for painting with three coats of paint with a total dry film thickness (DFT) of 190 to 225 Microns ie. Painting with one coat of zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60 - 70 microns) one coat of MIO epoxy undercoating (100 - 120 microns DFT) & one coat of Aromatic polyurethane (30 - 35 microns DFT) including epoxy thinner consumables and T&P hire charges.
Cost of paint for one coat of zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60 - 70 microns DFT), in the structures of chennal and plates.
Cost of paint for one coat of Sea Green (100 - 120 microns DFT), in the structures of chennal and plates.
Cost of paint with one coat of Aromatic polyurethane (30 - 35 microns DFT) with a total DFT of 190 to 225 microns in the structures of chennal and plates.
Erection of necessary scaffolding arrangements tie bracing for counter weight in BCN-42 A & 42B upto 15 mtr elevation for all the two sides of the counter weight BCN-42 A & 42B and dismantling the scaffolding arrangement after completing the work including cost of consumable & T&P's.
Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd (BID ID -1515970)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_742145.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].