Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹5.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹6.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹11.4 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹11.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹14.5 LAdmitted-Finance NEW MARKET 1ST FLOOR DURGACHAK HALDIA DIST PURBA MEDINIPUR PIN 721602 | HALDIA | PURBA MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721602 | ₹14.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUSIL KUMAR HAZRA L2 | HALDIA DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION L4 | SD POWER TECH L1 | ANIRUDDHA BAG L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Dismantling/withdrawl of defective/damage polder pump motor/ centrifugal/ submersible pump set from the existing site & carrying the same to authorized workshop including head load both two sites & after proper repair & testing the said motor & back to the site with completion of necessary verification the same with refixing the polder pump for normal operation. | |||||||
| 1.01 | 40/30/25 HP | 1 | Each | 14,860.38 ₹17,683.85 Lowest | 30,000 ₹35,700 | 17,500 ₹20,856.5 | 27,000 ₹32,130 |
| 1.02 | 10/12.5 HP | 1 | Each | 11,287.62 ₹13,432.27 Lowest | 29,000 ₹34,510 | 14,500 ₹17,281.1 | 25,000 ₹29,750 |
| 1.03 | 1 to 5 HP | 1 | Each | 5,212.84 ₹6,203.28 Lowest | 20,000 ₹23,800 | 6,200 ₹7,389.16 | 15,000 ₹17,850 |
| 2.00Rewinding the different polder pump/ centrifugal/ submersible pump using replacement of bearing etc as required with new branded copper wire dual class as per original & existing guage with all completion & testing of motor. | |||||||
| 2.01 | 40/30/25 HP | 1 | Each | 1,14,606.56 ₹1,46,381.81 Lowest | 2,50,000 ₹2,97,500 | 1,35,000 ₹1,60,893 | 2,00,000 ₹2,38,000 |
| 2.02 | 10/12.5 HP | 1 | Each | 28,123.31 ₹33,466.74 | 80,000 ₹95,200 | 27,500 ₹32,774.5 Lowest | 50,000 ₹59,500 |
| 2.03 | 1 to 5 HP | 1 | Each | 13,095.31 ₹15,583.42 | 40,000 ₹47,600 | 11,700 ₹13,944.06 Lowest | 30,000 ₹35,700 |
| 3.00Overhauling the different Polder/ centrifugal/ submersible pump motor stator of any pump set with other application pump motor set cleaning washing properly and re-assembles the same in original condition & also changes the unserviceable materials & fitted approved brand of materials if required all complete with joint inspection with proper record including as per discussion with EIC or his representative. | |||||||
| 3.01 | 40/30/25 HP | 1 | Each | 16,305.38 ₹19,403.4 Lowest | 40,000 ₹47,600 | 16,300 ₹19,426.34 | 30,000 ₹35,700 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
Administrator, Haldia Municipality
City Center, Debhog, Haldia, Purba Medinipur, 721657
Annual maintenance for different H.P Polder pump-motor/Submersible/centrifugal motor set installed at different sites under jurisdiction of Haldia Municipality. Ward No-1-29.
2026_MAD_1015287_1
WBMAD/ULB/HM/976/NIT-2481
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
365 days
Haldia Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹50,000
13 Aug 2026
27 Feb 2026
19 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dismantling/withdrawl of defective/damage polder pump motor/ centrifugal/ submersible pump set from the existing site & carrying the same to authorized workshop including head load both two sites & after proper repair & testing the said motor & back to the site with completion of necessary verification the same with refixing the polder pump for normal operation. | |||||
| 1.01 | 40/30/25 HP | - | Each | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | 10/12.5 HP | - | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | 1 to 5 HP | - | Each | 100 | - |
| 2Rewinding the different polder pump/ centrifugal/ submersible pump using replacement of bearing etc as required with new branded copper wire dual class as per original & existing guage with all completion & testing of motor. | |||||
| 2.01 | 40/30/25 HP | - | Each | 53 | - |
| 2.02 | 10/12.5 HP | - | Each | 10 | - |
| 2.03 | 1 to 5 HP | - | Each | 11 | - |
| 3Overhauling the different Polder/ centrifugal/ submersible pump motor stator of any pump set with other application pump motor set cleaning washing properly and re-assembles the same in original condition & also changes the unserviceable materials & fitted approved brand of materials if required all complete with joint inspection with proper record including as per discussion with EIC or his representative. | |||||
| 3.01 | 40/30/25 HP | - | Each | 10 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2494164.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].