Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,970
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
COMMISSIONER, MAMALLAPURAM MUNICIPALITY
No.1, East Raja Street, Mamallapuram Municipality
Providing of Storm Water Drainage in Ward No.10 MGR Nagar at Mamallapuram Municipality.
2026_MAWS_699500_1
108/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
90 days
MAMALLAPURAM
Class - II
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,970
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete 10 cum | 50.33 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹62.91 |
| 2 | CEMENT CONCRETE - M7.5 (1:4:8) (one part of cement, four part of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and eight part of coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification | 10.07 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹12.59 |
| 3 | Vibrated Cement Concrete of grade M15 (Nominal mix) using 20mm ISS size HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and cost cement at site including cost of formwork, soft water, labour charges for mixing, transporting, laying and curing concrete, working at depths Hire charges for Tools and plants and incidental charges etc., complete as per relevent standard specification for drain Side Walls | 18.3 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹22.88 |
| 4 | Providing granolithic floor finish of 25mm thickness with plain cement concrete 1:2:4 (One Cement, Two crushed sand (M-Sand) and Four aggregate) using 10 to 12mm gauge hard broken stone jelly including laying, finishing and the top rubbed smooth with power trawl, thread lining, curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The rate is inclusive of necessary planking for panelling wherever necessary and as directed by the departmental officers) | 30.5 | Sqm | 1.25 | ₹38.13 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_840885.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].