Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
EE EnM HP I
DELHI JAL BOARD GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER EnM HP I HAIDERPUR WATER WORKS DELHI 110085
Replacement of 10 Ton Electric Hoist installed at Raw Water Pump House II of HPWW and Replacement of 02 Nos. 5 Ton Electric Hoists Globe Make Department Supplied with Allied works Re invite
2026_DJB_297903_2
NIT NO. 07(2026-27) HP-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
EE EnM HP I
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
Account No 50448339804
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | For 10 Ton
Removal of all electric connection along with supply, hoist & remote etc. as required. Dismantling of electric hoist of 10 T capacity by removing of nut bolt from the Double Girder EOT crane from the height of approximate 6 metre height by moving crane & kept in safety side from the Raw Water Pump House. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of Electric hoist of 10 Ton capacity with technical details are as under :-
1. TYPE OF CRANE : Double Girder EOT Crane
2. CLASS & DUTY:II, Medium Duty as per IS 3177 & 807
3. LOCATION : Outdoor.
4. SAFE WORKING LOAD : 10 Ton
5. SPAN : 11 Mtr.
6. LIFT : 7 Mtr.
7. BAY LENGTH : 3 Mtr.
8. OPERATING SPEED
Hoisting Speed : 3 MPM
C.T Travel Speed : 12 MPM
L.T Travel : 12 MPM
9. MOTOR RATINGS
Hoisting Motor : 10 H.P
10. TYPE OF MOTOR : 415V, 50 Hz, 3 Phase, A.C.
induction motor Crane Duty, SQUIRREL CAGE TYPE,
150 starts confirming to IS :325.
11. END CARRIAGE : End carriages are fabricated
with rolled steel sections.
12. OPERATION : All operations through pendent
push button station from floor level.
13. HOOK : Heavy-duty steel forged capable
to with stand shock Loads. Free to swivel &rotate,as
per IS:8610 (Make-Karan Engineering)
14. WIRE ROPE : 16 mm / 4 falls, 6 x 36 const.,
fiber core, Flexibleungalvanised Conforming to IS:
2266,
(MAKE- USHA MARTIN)
15. GEAR BOX : Totally enclosed splash
lubricated type. The gear box Casing Are casted /
fabricated and duly stress relieved.
(MAKE-GLOBE)
16. COUPLING : All flexible geared couplings
are used with floating Shaft arrangement of long
travel motion.
17. BEARINGS : Heavy Duty Sealed ball /
spherical Roller Type Bearing Are used thus regular lubrication is Eliminated. (MAKE – SKF / FAG)
18. ROPE DRUM : M.S Fabricated from seamless pipe.
19. WHEELS : Two nos. straight tread/type, EN 9 forged steel, double flanged LT wheels will be provided in each of the two end carriage. These wheels will be Supported on steel axles.
20. POWER SUPPLY : 415/440V, 50 Hz, 3 Phase,
A.C four wires.
21. Safety Devices : Rubbe buffers, H.R.C fuses, Control Interlocked, proper earthing etc. step down Transformer shall be provided for low control voltage.
22. DESIGN CODE :IS : 3177, IS : 807 &IS : 800
23. Limit Switch : Snap Action type for Main Hoist
& long lever type for Cross travel & long travel.
24. CABLES : All flexible copper cables ISI
Marked tested at 110v will move along with the pendent.
25. PAINT : Crane will be duly primer and painted with Golden Yellow Enamel Paint with Zebra lining. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 3 | Fixing on its position by lifting out by moving crane at the height of approximate 5 metre& fixed on its position by nut bolt washer etc. as required & also fixing with alignment of existing movement of the bar screen free move of rope with bar screen arrangement up & down as required to remove the floating material. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 4 | Electrification of hoist by fixing of electric supply from the supply & also making the electric connection of pandent etc. as required. | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 5 | For 5 Ton
Removal of all electric connection along with supply, hoist & remote etc. as required. Dismantling of electric hoist of 5 T capacity by removing of nut bolt from the Double Girder EOT crane from the height of approximate 6 metre height by moving crane & kept in safety side from the Raw Water Pump House. | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Fixing on its position by lifting out by moving crane at the height of approximate 5 metre& fixed on its position by nut bolt washer etc. as required & also fixing with alignment of existing movement of the bar screen free move of rope with bar screen arrangement up & down as required to remove the floating material. | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Electrification of hoist by fixing of electric supply from the supply & also making the electric connection of pandent etc. as required. | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_397100.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .