Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹84.7 L
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
G N Gonal
9964724371
Construction of Cross Drainage at Newly built Ashraya Layout of Navalgund Town
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61895
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT61895
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DMA District Urban Development Cell Dharwada
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Quantity wise work done cerificates duly signed by not below the rank of Executive Engineer
To qualify for award of this contract, each tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22 to 2025-26 Satisfactory completed, at least one similar work one comprehensive development of green space & parks of value not less than Rs. 50.00 Lakhs. as prime contractor. without considering GST
Valid Contarctor Registration Certificate in PWD/CPWD Govt depts
Valid GST and Pancard certificates
Tenderer in his name should have in the last five years achieved in at least two financial years minimum annual financial turnover in all classes of civil engineering construction works only of Rs. 100.00 lakhs Financial Turnover certificate obtained from certified by the Registered Valid Chartered Accountant i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 indicating the Registration no of chartered accountant with UDIN Number Details along with profit and loss statement tallying the Annual Turn Over
Unconditional Line of credit i.e, thirty percent of amount put to tender obtained from Nationalised/Scheduled Banks in Given Pro-forma in the bid document
Self Attested Document Agreeing that for items bearing same item code and same specifications, the same rates shall be entered, if different rates are entered, bidder Agreeing that the least of the rates shall be considered for financail evaluation and that the bidder agrees for financial evaluation and comparison , if the quoted rates are different, the least shall be considered for financial evaluation, self affadavit in the same regard is to be attached.
₹2,120
₹2.1 L
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
13 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
Construction of Cross Drainage at Newly built Ashraya Layout of Navalgund Town
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Mechanical Means -
Providing and Filling in foundation with granite / trap broken metal 100mm. and down size & with approved sand including hand packing, ramming, watering, including cost of all mater...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Filling approved earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations and other similar works etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating Each deposited layer ...
Providing Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nomin...
Providing Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of clasS designation 3.5 in foundation and plinth in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement
: 6 coarse sand) including cost of all material...
Providing 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) including rounding off corners wherever ...
Finishing walls with textured exterior paint of required shade :New work (Two coats applied @ 3.28 L/10 m²) over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20kg/10 m² to giv...
Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders - Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting...
Granular Sub-Base - Plant Mix Method - Construction of Granular Sub-Base of required grading as per design mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material...
Carrying of detailed topographic survey by using total station along the existing or new road including taking L-section and cross section at every 30 meter ROW, taking at...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-3-DMA2026-27OWWORK_INDENT61895.docx
Tender Document • 1.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].