Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹47,182
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement of Road and drain by C.C from H/o Israil to H/o Wakar at Ram ray ki Saray in ward 96 Under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181154_1
1467/AA-2/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
30 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹47,182
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W cutting or ion embankment in ordinary soil exavation to be done pits not exciding 1.5m including all completion of work. | 0.52 | cum | 125 | ₹65 |
| 2 | Earth work in Excavation in trenches for foundations pipes Cables etc in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 mtr lead up to 50 mtr and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge with in distance of 50 mtr. | - | cum | 170 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cement concrete (1:6:12,1 Cement:6 fine sand:12 Brick ballast nominal size 40mm) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. | 1 | cum | 4,380 | ₹4,380 |
| 4 | Class-150 Brick workin (1:4) cement mortar in Foundation & Plinth including supply of all Materials Labour and Tool & Plants etc, required for proper completion of the work. | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,593.4 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Cement plaster 1;4 in single coat on both side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not exceeding 80mm in girth and finishied even and smooth. | 1 | cum | 200 | ₹199.8 |
| 6 | construction of Granular sub base (GSB) etc all compelet. | - | cum | 3,671 | - |
| 7 | Construction of gullypit 0.60x0.60x0.75 as per KNN design etc all work | - | cum | 5,180 | - |
| 8 | Provinding and laying desing mix cement Concrete of M-30 grade, in roads/ Taxi tracks/ runways,using Cement Contest as per design mix, using coarse sand and graded stone aggreate of 40mm nominal size in appropriate proportions as per approved and Specified design criteria providing dowel bars with Sleeve/ tie bars wherever required, laying at dite, spreading and compacting mechanically by using needle and surface vibrators, lavelling to required slope/ Camber, finishing with requied texture, including texture, including steel from work with sturdy M.S.Channel sections.curing. making provision for contraction/ expansion, construction and longitudinal joints (10mm widex 50mm deep) by groove cutting machine, providing and filling joints with approved joints filler adn sealants, complete all as per direction of Engineering charge(items of joints fillers sealants dowel bars with sleeve/ tie bars to complete the work. | - | cum | 8,538.55 | - |
| 9 | Cartage of Earth up to 3Km including all completion of work. | 0.37 | cum | 116.96 | ₹43.84 |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 71,972.95 | ₹71,972.95 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220697.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .