Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.1 L
EMD Value
₹15,095
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 pm4d left
Public Works Department
Rama Murthy K L
0815222202
9901202424
Annual maintenance of Devanahalli - Kempapura Road (SH-96) at Ch to 50.30Km, to 65.07km and 67.07 to 69.00Km for the Year 2026-27 in Kolar Taluk (Reserved for ST)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38889
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38889
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Kolar
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹15,095
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance of Devanahalli - Kempapura Road (SH-96) at Ch to 50.30Km, to 65.07km and 67.07 to 69.00Km for the Year 2026-27 in Kolar Taluk
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confrming to WBM Grade-Il with type B Screenings standards wherever necessary by mamal means including trimmin...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
R - 38889 KW1.doc
Tender Document • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].