Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-AOC 349 2 SRI KANNAN GARDEN GANGAPURAM VILLAGE ERODE 638107 | ERODE | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638107 | ₹7.6 L Quoted ₹7.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹13.0 LRejected-AOC 1M ARCOT ROAD ALWARTHIRUNAGAR CHENNAI 600087 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600087 | ₹13.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KRP AGENCIES L2 | SRI AMMAN CHEMICALS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Calcium Chloride anhydrous as per IS 1314/1967
Technical Specification :
1.Appearance : Material should be in anhydrous powder form free from extraneous impurities
2.Insoluable Matter : Max 0.05% by mass
3.Calcium Chloride (as CaCl2) : Min 96% by mass
4.pH of 5% solution at 25 Deg C : 7.0-9
5.Alkalinity (as Ca(OH)2): Max 0.02% by mass
6.Chlorides +(as NaCl) : Max 1.6% by mass
7.Heavy Metals (as Pb) : Max 0.005% by mass
The material should be well packed 25/35/50 kgs.of water proof bags and labelled with specifications. | 18,000 | Kgs. | 10,98,000 ₹12,95,640 | 6,57,000 ₹7,75,260 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,100
Closing Date
15 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPP-III
CE/NCTPP-III, CHENNAI 600120
PROCUREMENT OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE ANHYDROUS
2025_EB_618824_1
CE- 06/2025-26/NCTPP-III
Open Tender
Chemicals
Supply
90 days
NCTPP-III
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,100
Yes
25 Mar 2026
30 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
15 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
Calcium Chloride anhydrous as per IS 1314/1967 Technical Specification : 1.Appearance : Material should be in anhydrous powder form free from extraneous impurities 2.Insoluable Matter : Max 0.05% by mass 3.Calcium Chloride (as CaCl2) : Min 96% by mass 4.pH of 5% solution at 25 Deg C : 7.0-9 5.Alkalinity (as Ca(OH)2): Max 0.02% by mass 6.Chlorides +(as NaCl) : Max 1.6% by mass 7.Heavy Metals (as Pb) : Max 0.005% by mass The material should be well packed 25/35/50 kgs.of water proof bags and labelled with specifications.
KRP AGENCIES (BID ID -1512331)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
ce06spn.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
BOQ_739770.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].