Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
HoS Maintenance
IPM Section, IIT Guwahati
Provision of concrete flooring with concrete hardener topping at the Transition Space of the Tennis court near Subansiri Hostel (old SAC) in IITG Campus
2026_IITG_924912_1
IITG/IPM/NIT/R/2026-27/37
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
IIT Guwahati
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Payable To IIT Guwahati
₹11,000
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacking of CC flooring including cleaning for surface etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 115 | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 24 | sqm | - | - |
| 3 | 62 mm thick cement concrete flooring with concrete hardener topping, under layer 50 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and top layer 12 mm thick cement hardener consisting of mix 1:2 (1 cement hardener mix : 2 graded stone aggregate, 6 mm nominal size) by volume, hardening compound mixed @ 2 litre per 50 kg of cement or as per manufacture’s specifications. This includes cost of cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. sqm | 520 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_971950.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .