Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Quoted rate stood lowest |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LRejected-Finance KHALISANI ULUBERIA HOWRAH PIN 711307 | ULUBERIA | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711307 | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Quoted rate higher than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Quoted rate higher than L1 |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,996
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer,Howrah Division, PWD
Howrah Division, PWD, Onkarmal Jetia Road, Howrah
Rain damaged patch repairing work of Howrah - Amta Road from 31.50 km to 32.50 km at various stretches in the district of Howrah, under Howrah Division, PWD during the year 2026-27.
2026_WBPWD_5018021_1
WBPWD/EE/HD/NIeT_26/2026_27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Howrah Division, PWD, Onkarmal Jetia Road
Pl refer Tender Documents
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,996
31 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam
(Grading - I, for compacted thickness of 80mm
to 100mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using
Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved
crushed aggregates of specified grading
premixed with bituminous binder @3.3% by wt.
of the total mix, transported to site and laid in
the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting
the edges to get a firm vertical face and by
removing all the failed and loose materials
including dust and applying tack coat evenly on
the sides and on the surface as per
specification, rolling the filled depression with 810
tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the
desired compaction, including the cost and
carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire
charges of machinery and equipment, cost of
fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational
staff, quality control except the cost of tack
coat complete as per direction of Engineer-incharge.
Payment to be made on the basis of the
loose net volume of the stone aggregates used
in the work. | 5.25 | Cum | 11,551.43 | ₹60,645.01 |
| 2 | Providing, laying and rolling of
open - graded premix surfacing of
20 mm thickness composed of 13.2
mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either
using viscosity grade bitumen of
approved grade to required line,
grade and level to serve as wearing
course on a previously prepared
base, including mixing in a suitable
plant, laying and rolling with a
smooth wheeled tandem or other
approved type roller 8-10 tonne
capacity, finished to required level
and grades (Reference to MORT&H's
specification clause 510).
Case - I: Mechanical method using
approved grade Bitumen and HMP
of appropriate capacity not less
than 75 tonnes/hour . | 1,077 | Sqm | 226.77 | ₹2,44,231.29 |
| 3 | Seal Coat
Providing and laying seal coat
sealing the voids in a bituminous
surface laid to the specified levels,
grade and cross fall using. Type A
and B seal coats (Reference to
MORT&H's specification clause 511) Case - II : Type B Providing and laying of premix sand
seal coat with HMP using approved
crushed stone chipping and
viscosity grade paving bitumen of
suitable approved grade. | 1,077 | Sqm | 84.35 | ₹90,844.95 |
| 4 | Tack Coat
sqm
(A)
Providing and applying tack coat
with Cationic bitumen emulsion
(RS1) complying with IS:8887 using
emulsion pressure distributor on
the prepared bituminous/granular
/cement concrete pavement
surface cleaned with mechanical
broom and high pressure air jet
(Reference to MORT&H's
specification clause 503).i)On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg0.3kg
/sqm. | 1,182 | Sqm | 23.54 | ₹27,824.28 |
| 5 | GST @18% Sl no 1 to 4 | - | INR | 0.18 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_5088641.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].