Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 CrAccepted-AOC GRAM AHMAD POST BHANGARH THE SARDARPUR DIST DHAR MP 454116 | DHAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 454116 | ₹3.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement done as per attached letter. |
| 2 | L2₹4.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance being L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance being L3 |
Tender Value
₹5.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.2 L
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division, Jhab
Executive Engineer, Water Resources Division, Jhabua
Conservation work of Mahi river bank located at Shrigeshwar Temple on Mahi river.
2026_WRD_488571_1
1206/2025-26/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 09-03-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
548 days
Jhabua
Please refer Tender documents.
19 documents required · 19 mandatory
₹20,000
₹5.2 L
12 Aug 2026
31 Mar 2026
21 Apr 2026
31 Mar 2026
17 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Conservation work of Mahi river bank located at Shrigeshwar temple on Mahi river in Tehsil Petlawad district Jhabua Madhya Pradesh. | |||||
| 1.01 | Conservation work of Mahi river bank located at Shrigeshwar temple on Mahi river in Tehsil Petlawad district Jhabua Madhya Pradesh. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.49 MB
488571.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.72 MB
BOQ_576726.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
amendment588.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
Date.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
AdditionalPerformanceSecurity.pdf
PDF • 2.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].