Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹59,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Secretary, KHS
Sevagram
Providing Supply Installation Configuration Testing and Commissioning for establishment of Centralized Fire Safety Control Room or Fire Command Centre or Fire Control Room Response near 25 no. admission centre behind Accidental Emergency ICU
2026_MGIMS_923884_1
e-Tender/2026-27/EMD/05
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
60 days
KHS, Sevagram
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,180
Payable To secretary Kasturba Health Siciety
₹59,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a microprocessor-based, 6 Loop Analogue addressable X-LINE loops, modular and networkable Fire Alarm Control Panel (FAP), Make: Schrack Seconet Integral EvoxX M , complete with operating/display panel, power supply, battery charger, standby batteries, loop modules, communication interfaces, necessary input/output modules and all accessories required for a complete working system., as specified and shown on drawings.
The panel shall be suitable for large building/industrial fire detection installations and shall comply with the applicable requirements of EN 54-2 and EN 54-4 FAP Model :Integral EvoxX MF
Number of loops: 2 Nos. X-LINE addressable loops
Loop module: B8-DXI2
Loop type: Two-wire addressable loop
Maximum devices/loop: 250 devices
Maximum devices: 6 loops 3500 devices nominal maximum
Maximum loop length: 3,500 m per loop
Device type Integral X-LINE compatible detectors/modules. Future expansion Panel shall be modular and capable of additional loop/module expansion | 1 | No. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 6-loop Analogue addressable Fire Alarm Control Panel, Make:Schrack Seconet Integral EvoxX MF, complete with operating/display panel, power supply, battery charger, standby batteries, two-loop module, communication interfaces, input/output modules and all accessories required for a complete operational fire alarm system.
The Integral EvoxX M is a modular, networkable fire alarm system with hardware and software redundancy and capability for expansion up to 16 loops. FAP Model : B-8-NET2-485
Number of loops: 2 Nos. X-LINE addressable loops
Loop module: B8-DXI2
Loop type: Two-wire addressable loop
Maximum devices/loop: 250 devices
Maximum devices: 2 loops 500 devices nominal maximum
Maximum loop length: 3,500 m per loop
Device type Integral X-LINE compatible detectors/modules. Future expansion Panel shall be modular and capable of additional loop/module expansion | 1 | CAN | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 6-loop Analogue addressable Fire Alarm Control Panel, Make:Schrack Seconet Integral EvoxX MF, complete with operating/display panel, power supply, battery charger, standby batteries, two-loop module, communication interfaces, input/output modules and all accessories required for a complete operational fire alarm system.
The Integral EvoxX M is a modular, networkable fire alarm system with hardware and software redundancy and capability for expansion up to 16 loops. FAP Model : B-8-NET2-FX4
Number of loops: 2 Nos. X-LINE addressable loops
Loop module: B8-DXI2
Loop type: Two-wire addressable loop
Maximum devices/loop: 250 devices
Maximum devices: 2 loops 500 devices nominal maximum
Maximum loop length: 3,500 m per loop
Device type Integral X-LINE compatible detectors/modules. Future expansion Panel shall be modular and capable of additional loop/module expansion | 1 | RO | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 2-loop Analogue addressable Fire Alarm Control Panel, Make:Schrack Seconet Integral EvoxX MF, complete with operating/display panel, power supply, battery charger, standby batteries, two-loop module, communication interfaces, input/output modules and all accessories required for a complete operational fire alarm system.
The Integral EvoxX M is a modular, networkable fire alarm system with hardware and software redundancy and capability for expansion up to 16 loops. FAP type : B8-NET2-FX4
Number of loops: 2 Nos. X-LINE addressable loops
Loop module: B8-DXI2
Loop type: Two-wire addressable loop
Maximum devices/loop: 250 devices
Maximum devices: 2 loops 500 devices nominal maximum
Maximum loop length: 3,500 m per loop
Device type Integral X-LINE compatible detectors/modules. Future expansion Panel shall be modular and capable of additional loop/module expansion | 1 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.05 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 2-loop Analogue addressable Fire Alarm Control Panel, Make:Schrack Seconet Integral EvoxX MF, complete with operating/display panel, power supply, battery charger, standby batteries, two-loop module, communication interfaces, input/output modules and all accessories required for a complete operational fire alarm system.
The Integral EvoxX M is a modular, networkable fire alarm system with hardware and software redundancy and capability for expansion up to 16 loops. FAP type :B8-NET2-485
Number of loops: 2 Nos. X-LINE addressable loops
Loop module: B8-DXI2
Loop type: Two-wire addressable loop
Maximum devices/loop: 250 devices
Maximum devices: 2 loops 500 devices nominal maximum
Maximum loop length: 3,500 m per loop
Device type Integral X-LINE compatible detectors/modules. Future expansion Panel shall be modular and capable of additional loop/module expansion | 1 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 2-loop Analogue addressable Fire Alarm Control Panel, Make:Schrack Seconet Integral EvoxX MF, complete with operating/display panel, power supply, battery charger, standby batteries, two-loop module, communication interfaces, input/output modules and all accessories required for a complete operational fire alarm system.
The Integral EvoxX M is a modular, networkable fire alarm system with hardware and software redundancy and capability for expansion up to 16 loops. FAP type : B8-NET2-FX4
Number of loops: 2 Nos. X-LINE addressable loops
Loop module: B8-DXI2
Loop type: Two-wire addressable loop
Maximum devices/loop: 250 devices
Maximum devices: 2 loops 500 devices nominal maximum
Maximum loop length: 3,500 m per loop
Device type Integral X-LINE compatible detectors/modules. Future expansion Panel shall be modular and capable of additional loop/module expansion | 1 | RO | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning the BX-I2 is an addressable input module Make: Schrack Seconet Integral EvoxX / X-LINE system. It as having one monitored input for potential-free contacts and one optocoupler input for monitoring external voltages. Model: BX-I2
Item No.: 20-2100016-01
Type: X-LINE addressable input module
Primary input : 1 × monitored input for potential-free contacts
Optocoupler input: 1 × input for monitoring external/potential-bound voltage
Operating voltage: 12–30 V DC
Typical current consumption: 0.46 mA
Signal transmission X-LINE: serial two-wire technology
Connection Screw terminals: max. 1.5 mm²
Short-circuit protection: Integrated short-circuit isolator
Line monitoring: Configurable monitored/non-monitored input
Primary input: Can be configured/inverted and assigned as input or detector-zone function
Optocoupler input range: External voltage monitoring, up to approximately 0–30 V DC
Cable length: Up to 30 m for the input connection
Terminating resistors: 180 Ω resistors supplied for monitored input
Enclosure: Separate mounting case required
Protection: IP66 with suitable case
Ambient temperature: −20 °C to +60 °C
Humidity: 5–95% RH, non-condensing
Certification VdS G212023; DoP CPR-20-13-01 | 15 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning BX- O1 is the addressable output module with one potential-free bistable relay output. it in the EvoxX modular I/O range. Model: BX-O1
Item No.: 20-2100015-01
Type : X-LINE addressable output module
Output : 1 × potential-free, bistable relay output
Relay contact rating: 2 A maximum
Maximum voltage: 230 V AC/DC
Maximum switching load: 60 W maximum
Fail-safe function Programmable: fail-safe position
Operating voltage : 12–30 V DC
Typical current consumption: 0.48 mA
Communication :X-LINE, serial two-wire technology
Short-circuit: isolator Integrated
Terminals: Screw terminals, max. 1.5 mm²
Protection: IP66 with suitable enclosure
Operating temperature: −20 °C to +60 °C
Humidity: 5–95% RH, non-condensing
VdS approval: G212024
DoP: CPR-20-13-013
Module dimensions: 67 × 67 × 20 mm without enclosure
Enclosure dimensions: 94 × 94 × 57 mm with enclosure | 40 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning the 2C X 1 sqmm RED FRLS Armored Cable Make :Epsilon | 1,000 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 1.1 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning the 2C X 1.5 sqmm RED FRLS Armored Cable Make :Epsilon | 2,000 | Mtr. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_FireCentre.xls
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .