Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC VILL SUNDIPUR P O BISHNUKHANDA DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.8 L Quoted ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance BANDHGORA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,695
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of CC road from the H/O Subrata Pramanik to H/O Nupur Niyogi at Pofessor Colony, in ward no 14, Under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_935556_3
NIT-34/2025-26 memo no-2648/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,695
8 Aug 2026
1 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
2 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 05:38 PM Tender Title: NIT-34(Sl-3)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935556_3
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ARIJIT GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7323217 184765.83 .50 185689.66 One Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7324035 184765.83 -.03 184710.40 One Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Ten
3.00 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7321538 184765.83 1.00 186613.49 One Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE(184710.40)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-34(Sl-3)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935556_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SWAMIJI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7324035) 184710.40 L1
2 ARIJIT GHOSH (BID ID -7323217) 185689.66 L2
3 SOUMEN KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7321538) 186613.49 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].