Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹82 L
EMD Value
₹6.1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
construction of road by HMP from Kushwaha Atta Chaki to Rang Factory via Mahadevan temple in ward63 Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1182097_1
395/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,328
₹6.1 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 1 | Cum | 3,671 | ₹3,671 |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30kg per sqm (VG-10) on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with hydraulic broom as per Technical Specifications MORT&H clause 503 | 1 | sqm | 30 | ₹30 |
| 3 | Dense Graded bituminus macdam (DGBM) etc all complete. | - | mt | 6,444 | - |
| 4 | providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher Capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading,premixed with bituminous binder@ 5.4 percent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the requierd grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per Mort&H specification clause no. 507 Complete in all respects. | 1 | mt | 6,894 | ₹6,887.11 |
| 5 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips (retro-reflective) of specified shade / colourusing hot thermoplastic material by fully / semi automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted
with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven byexperienced operator on road surface including cost of material, labour ,T&P, cleaning the road surfaceof all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-incharge and
accordance with applicable specifications. | - | sqm | 427 | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of Solar Cat's Eyes etc all complete. | - | Nos | 2,695 | - |
| 7 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 12,50,674.95 | ₹12,50,674.95 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2222261.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
ULBT2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .