Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,440
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
FOOTPATH JAMIA MASJID SHAREEF MARKIZE 178
2026_RDPR_319315_4
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹4,440
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P/L of stone soling hand packed tightly including all carraige by MT For 5kms | 1 | cum | 937.4 | ₹936.46 |
| 2 | P/L in position of cement concrete 1:3:6 MIX using 20mm size nominal crushed aggregates. | 1 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹5,727.87 |
| 3 | P/L Of 50mm Thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M30 grade over 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand filling the joints with coarse sand. | 59.48 | Sqm | 816.15 | ₹48,544.6 |
| 5 | P/L 50mm thick cement concrete Flooring using 1:2:4 mix complete job | 22.3 | sqm | 562.15 | ₹12,535.95 |
| 6 | P/F shuttering/centering including removal of formwork | 29.74 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹8,516.05 |
| 7 | Carraige Of sand Bajri by Mt for 15kms | 15.23 | cum | 344.49 | ₹5,246.58 |
| 8 | Provision For Fixing Of Signboard & Cost Of Photographs | 1 | job | 2,455 | ₹2,455 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057044.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
corrigendum50.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].