Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -36.30% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -35.00% | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -32.77% | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.00% | ₹2.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -13.50% | ₹2.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,300
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_318382_2
e-NIT No. 88 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹6,300
25 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: | 9.31 | cum | 479.3 | ₹4,462.28 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:5:10 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 2.35 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹11,342.28 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 2.75 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹15,767.4 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | 18.35 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹5,254.52 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in : Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 8.26 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹62,541 |
| 6 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes | 680.93 | kg | 156 | ₹1,06,225.08 |
| 7 | Providing corrugated colour coated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled withwhite lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 0.50mm thick | 35.44 | sqm | 852.3 | ₹30,205.51 |
| 8 | 15mm Cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix:1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 86.94 | sqm | 306.85 | ₹26,677.54 |
| 9 | Colour washing such as green blue or buff to give an even shade New work (two or more coats) with a basecoat of white washing with lime. | 86.94 | sqm | 38.6 | ₹3,355.88 |
| 10 | Carriage of Sand 80 KM +700 M AT | 5.92 | cum | 1,840.98 | ₹10,898.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_1048718.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].