Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC 134 1 SAKTHI THEATER STREET NEHRU NAGAR KARUMALAIKOODAL METTUR DAM 02 | METTUR DAM | TAMIL NADU | ₹1.1 L Quoted ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Natesan Engineering Contractor L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete overhauling of 4 Nos, 75 KW, 3 Phase,415V,1440 RPM LT motors of Cooling Tower-IV. | 4 | Nos | 15,350 ₹61,400 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / bearing seating surfaces of one side, checking of Bearing housing, providing sleeves for DE and NDE side end cover of 75 KW motor if required. | 4 | Nos | 3,755 ₹15,020 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Scrapping, cleaning and painting of 6 nos. of Motors, all fan motor’s hood, bed, and supporting channel with two coats of DA grey enamel paint. | 58.24 | sqMTR | 96 ₹5,591.04 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Scrapping, cleaning and painting of all light fitting pipes with its Junction Boxes with two coats of aluminum paint. | 11.76 | sqMTR | 96 ₹1,128.96 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for welding the earth flats on the top of the fan spikes and earth mat for replacement of the existing damaged lightning earth Spikes and earth flats in cooling tower. | 20 | Nos | 91 ₹1,820 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Scrapping, cleaning and painting of GI earth flat with two coats of Bus green enamel paint. | 6.6 | sqMTR | 95 ₹627 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for disconnecting the control cable from Starter box, removing the starter box, removing the existing corroded starter enclosure and support structure channel by gas cutting etc. | 10 | Nos | 295 ₹2,950 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for cutting and welding of new 70 X 40 X 5 mm size with 900 mm length GI channel for providing support starter box. | 10 | Nos | 475 ₹4,750 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for fixing of new Starter enclosure with Support Structure | 10 | Nos | 494 ₹4,940 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Material Cost:End sleeves for DE and NDE covers of 67KW motor. | 4 | Nos | 1,467 ₹5,868 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,200
Closing Date
4 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EM-II SD-II Complete overhauling of 4 Nos 75 KW capacity, 3 phase , 415V 1440 RPM - LT motors, complete painting of 6 Nos 75KW LT motors replacing of all the corroded CT fan motor local start stop push button box and its support s
2025_EB_583512_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMII-OT49-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
12 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,200
Yes
14 May 2026
19 Jul 2025
5 Aug 2025
19 Jul 2025
4 Aug 2025
19 Jul 2025
Amount
Charges for complete overhauling of 4 Nos, 75 KW, 3 Phase,415V,1440 RPM LT motors of Cooling Tower-IV.
Charges for metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / bearing seating surfaces of one side, checking of Bearing housing, providing sleeves for DE and NDE side end cover of 75 KW motor if required.
Charges for Scrapping, cleaning and painting of 6 nos. of Motors, all fan motor’s hood, bed, and supporting channel with two coats of DA grey enamel paint.
Charges for Scrapping, cleaning and painting of all light fitting pipes with its Junction Boxes with two coats of aluminum paint.
Charges for welding the earth flats on the top of the fan spikes and earth mat for replacement of the existing damaged lightning earth Spikes and earth flats in cooling tower.
Charges for Scrapping, cleaning and painting of GI earth flat with two coats of Bus green enamel paint.
Charges for disconnecting the control cable from Starter box, removing the starter box, removing the existing corroded starter enclosure and support structure channel by gas cutting etc.
Charges for cutting and welding of new 70 X 40 X 5 mm size with 900 mm length GI channel for providing support starter box.
Charges for fixing of new Starter enclosure with Support Structure
Material Cost:End sleeves for DE and NDE covers of 67KW motor.
Sintex make Box model No. Gs-JB-3527
Material cost such as DA grey Paint, Aluminum paint, Bus green paint, Thinner,paint brush, etc.,
Consumables such as Emery sheet, cotton waste,dungry cloth, Gas cylinder, welding electrodes 4mm etc. (Bearings will be supplied by Board)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_697183.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].