Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
ee pd jaunpur
ee pdjaunpur
Janpad jaunpur me Gram Amdaha paragana Haveli me Van vibhag ke favour me Purngrahahit Bhumi ke antargat Gardroom ka nirman karya
2026_CEUVZ_1181216_2
3219/8A date 18-05-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Fixed-rate
60 days
jaunpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹1.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of foundation in ordinary soil (loam clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 meter and lead upto 30 meter and including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of sur-plus earth as directed by the Engineer incharge up to a distance of 30 meters from the foundation trenches. As per DSR 2.8.1 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | 1 | CUM | 190 | ₹189.81 |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. As per DSR 2.25a including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | - | CUM | 514 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) As per DSR 4.1.8 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | - | CUM | 5,005 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. As per DSR 2.27 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | - | CUM | 1,560 | - |
| 5 | Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emul sion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement : 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor: With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration As per DSR 2.35.3 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | - | SQM | 227 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) As per DSR 5.1.2 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | - | CUM | 6,648 | - |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chaijjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). SLAB As per DSR 5.3 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | - | CUM | 8,450 | - |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class 150 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) As per DSR 6.1.1 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | 1 | CUM | 5,415 | ₹5,409.59 |
| 9 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 40mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5mm nominal size derived from natural sources) As per DSR 4.10 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | 1 | SQM | 300 | ₹299.7 |
| 10 | Providing & applying a coat of residual petroleum bitumen of grade of VG-10 of approved quality using 1.7kg per square metre on damp proof course after cleaning the surface with brushes and finally with a piece of cloth lightly soaked in kerosene oil. As per DSR 4.13 including all taxes, labour cess etc but excluding GST. | 1 | SQM | 107 | ₹106.89 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
BOQ_2220791.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
T1van.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .