Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30,765Accepted-AOC | ₹30,765 Quoted ₹36,750 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹42,000Rejected-AOC | ₹42,000 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARASWATHY ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS L1 | M/s. Rajesh and Company L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for laying of 14 Nos of pre-fabricated cable (Standard length of 60 metre) for balance of plant in Distributed Controlled System | 840 | Mtr | 29,400 ₹34,692 Lowest | 33,600 ₹39,648 |
| 2.00 | Charges for laying of 07 Nos of pre-fabricated cable(Standard length of 30 metre) for balance of plant in Distributed Controlled System. | 210 | Mtr | 7,350 ₹8,673 Lowest | 8,400 ₹9,912 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle Instn II Laying of pre fabricated cables for Balance of plant from Distributed Controlled System to relay panels control panels in Unit V during the year 2025 2026
2026_EB_645788_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.205/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
90 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
23 Mar 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
Charges for laying of 14 Nos of pre-fabricated cable (Standard length of 60 metre) for balance of plant in Distributed Controlled System
Charges for laying of 07 Nos of pre-fabricated cable(Standard length of 30 metre) for balance of plant in Distributed Controlled System.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_774078.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].