Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
EL LOCO
1 condition
1.The item is reserved to be procured from the firms approved by RDSO in RDSO Item ID 3100096. 2.For the purpose of development order placement, only the developmental vendors listed as developmental vendors available on U-VAM vendor list of the RDSO Item ID 3100096 applicable to this tender WITHOUT ANY CONDITION (regarding supply commencement preconditioned with prototype approval or field trials) will be treated as developmental vendors i.e. Developmental Vendors shall have the prototype approved/field trial completed (if required) for the drawing of the tendered item till the closing date of tender in order to qualify the eligibility for developmental order consideration.
27 conditions
Not applicable
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for full imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India Policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Rajasthan · 50 Numbers total
Elastic Ring for WAG-9 Locomotive
20261252A~NWR
20261252A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Rajasthan
₹0
Exempted
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 50 Numbers total
Elastic Ring for WAG-9 Locomotive, Material: cast polyurethane elastomer conforming t o RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2007/EL/SPEC/0053 (Rev.2) and RDSO Drawing No. SKEL-4717 (Alt-4) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT, NWR | Rajasthan | 50.00 Numbers |
| Total | 50 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5839914.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5572153.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].