Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.7 L
EMD Value
₹79,500
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Additional Executive Officer, PMZP
Ganapatinagar, Uttar Sonamui, Tamluk, Purba Medinipur
Damage Repair of Bituminous road from Haldia-Mecheda Pucca Road (SH-4) to PMGSY Link Road via Bhupatinagar High School under Sutahata Panchayat Samity in the District of Purba Medinipur
2026_ZPHD_5021466_6
PMN/NIT/07/2026-2027/ROAD/PM
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Purba Medinipur Zilla Parishad
As per Tender Documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹3,000
₹79,500
Yes
Purba Medinipur Zilla Parishad
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Damage Repair of Bituminous road from Haldia-Mecheda Pucca Road (SH-4) to PMGSY Link Road via Bhupatinagar High School under Sutahata Panchayat Samity in the District of Purba Medinipur | 1 | No. | 39,74,860 | ₹39,74,860 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_5099783.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
SOQ_7.xls
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].