Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹30,200Accepted-AOC | ₹30,200 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lower rates for items Sr.No. 5 and 8 |
| 2 | 1₹56,891.50Accepted-AOC | ₹56,891.50 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lower rates for items Sr.No. 1,3,6,12,13 and 14 |
| 3 | 1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lower rates for items Sr.No. 2,4,7,9,10,15 to 21 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAVAR PHARMACEUTICALS L2 | INSTIMED INDIA L1 | VIN ARX PHARMACEUTICALS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Details of items | ||||||
| 1.01 | Tab. Lactic acid Bacillus 1.2 billion spores | 20,000 | each tab. | 0.25 ₹5,000 Lowest | - | 1 ₹20,000 |
| 1.02 | Tab. Nefedepin 10mg | 100 | each tab. | 0.78 ₹78 | - | 0.75 ₹75 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Tab. Cabergolin 0.5 mg | 50 | each tab. | 1.19 ₹59.5 Lowest | - | 10 ₹500 |
| 1.04 | Arginine Sachet 5 gm | 500 | each sachet | 12.29 ₹6,145 | 9.5 ₹4,750 | 8 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0.2% w/v 100ml | 2,000 | each bottle | 14.45 ₹28,900 | 10.45 ₹20,900 Lowest | 20 ₹40,000 |
| 1.06 | Tab. Donepezil 5 mg | 5,000 | each tab. | 0.95 ₹4,750 Lowest | - | 1.1 ₹5,500 |
| 1.07 | Inj. Diltiazem 5mg/ml | 50 | each inj. | - | - | 19 ₹950 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Tab. Bilastin 20mg | 10,000 | each tab. | 1.19 ₹11,900 | 0.93 ₹9,300 Lowest | 0.95 ₹9,500 |
| 1.09 | Tab.Carvidol 3.125 | 20,000 | each tab. | 0.57 ₹11,400 | 1.07 ₹21,400 | 0.45 ₹9,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
KCGMC, KARNAL
E-Tender for supply medicine and consumable (tab. Lactic acid Bacillus 1.2 billion spores, tab. Nefedepin 10mg, tab. Cabergolion 0.5mg, Arginine sachet 5gm etc.) at KCGMC, Karnal
2026_HRY_538360_1
KCGMC/PROC/2026/9244
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Lump-sum
30 days
DIRECTOR, KCGMC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Details of items | |||||
| 1.01 | Tab. Lactic acid Bacillus 1.2 billion spores | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Tab. Nefedepin 10mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Tab. Cabergolin 0.5 mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Arginine Sachet 5 gm | - | each sachet | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | Chlorhexidine Mouth Wash 0.2% w/v 100ml | - | each bottle | 1 | - |
| 1.06 | Tab. Donepezil 5 mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.07 | Inj. Diltiazem 5mg/ml | - | each inj. | 1 | - |
| 1.08 | Tab. Bilastin 20mg | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
| 1.09 | Tab.Carvidol 3.125 | - | each tab. | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_617561.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].