Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -14.99% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -8.00% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | +20.00% | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,976
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316852_28
e-NIT No. 66 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
₹3,976
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth,
leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 390.7 | cum | 228.4 | ₹89,235.88 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation | 8.14 | sqm | 304.18 | ₹2,476.03 |
| 3 | P/L RCC pipe 600mm dia (Np3) medium duty. | 5 | rm | 2,415.8 | ₹12,079 |
| 4 | P/L Dry stone masonary | 5.9 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹16,483.42 |
| 5 | DPC 40 mm thick in 1:2:4 c.con r/wall. | 2.7 | sqm | 325.7 | ₹879.39 |
| 6 | carriage of stone 500 m AT | 5.02 | cum | 698.58 | ₹3,506.87 |
| 7 | P/L RBM including watering,rolling inc carriage | 108.01 | cum | 650 | ₹70,206.5 |
| 8 | ADD Cost of Display Board | 1 | no | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_1035666.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
extensionfinal.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].