Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
MEDICINE
1 condition
ELIGIBILITY : Offers of firms suspected to have quoted in cartel are liable to be ignored for placement of order. The decision of Railway administration in this regard will be final and binding.
8 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Delivery Free Door delivery to consignee, if it is not received to consignee freight and other cost will be deducted from supplier invoice as applicable.
Material to be dispatch at - CHIEF MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT WESTERN RAILWAY HOSPITAL, RATLAM (M.P.) - 457001 (9752492527)
2 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please acknowledge receipt of this purchase order.
1 location across Madhya Pradesh · 41,250 Numbers total
SURGICAL ITEMS
01261140C
01261140C
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Madhya Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
8 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
4 items · 41,250 Numbers total
Sterile Adhesive Wound Dressing Wash Proof 72mm x 19mm. ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hosp RTM WR, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 40000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 40,000 Numbers | |
Sterile Disp. Syringe 50ml With Needle 23g X 1 Inch As Per Is:12050/1986 ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hosp RTM WR, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 100.00 Numbers |
| Total | 100 Numbers | |
I V Infusion Set with Luer Lock ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hosp RTM WR, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 1000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,000 Numbers | |
Soft Roll 15 Cm X 4 Mtr ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Divisional Rly Hosp RTM WR, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 150.00 Numbers |
| Total | 150 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
4548343.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].