Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC IST FLOOR SF 212 2 ANNAMALAI INDUSTRIAL PARK SITRA KALAPATTI ROAD KALAPATTI POST COIMBATORE 641 048 | COIMBATORE | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641048 | ₹5.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC P.O Placed. this AOC is only for SD/EMD claim |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-Finance 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹8.0 LRejected-Finance 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹8.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4l₹8.3 LRejected-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹8.3 L | L4l | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹8.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS | Saravana Engineers | K K AASSOCIATES | Astrotech Equipments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Smart positioner with feedback assembly | 8 | Nos | 7,02,232 ₹8,28,633.76 | 7,16,000 ₹8,44,880 | 6,79,240 ₹8,01,503.2 | 6,39,864 ₹7,55,039.52 | 4,82,400 ₹5,69,232 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,900
Closing Date
27 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS II
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station, Mettur dam -636 406
Procurement of Smart positioner with feedback assembly Quantity 8 Nos
2025_EB_613099_1
CE/MTPSII/SEPA/EESI/AEE1/OT89S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS II Mettur dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,900
Yes
26 Mar 2026
10 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
10 Oct 2025
27 Oct 2025
10 Oct 2025
Smart positioner with feedback assembly
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.76 MB
BOQ_732582.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].