Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC agreement date 06.04.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹4.6 LRejected-Finance 55 ARCHANABAD NAVEEN NAGAR ASHIBAAAG SIKANDRI SARAI BHOPAL DISTT BHOPAL | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,642
Closing Date
1 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Paver Block Flooring work towards Main Marg in front of Muktidham NKJ, Shivanji Ward No. 20
2025_UAD_430881_12
687/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Dated 02.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,642
4 Aug 2026
17 Jun 2025
3 Jul 2025
17 Jun 2025
1 Jul 2025
17 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 30-Jul-2025 05:41 PM Tender Title: Paver Block Flooring work towards Main Marg in front of Muktidham NKJ, Shivanji Ward No. 20 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430881_12
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Paver Block Flooring work towards Main Marg in front of Muktidham NKJ, Shivanji Ward No. 20
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES (GSTN-23AEKPG5672C1ZR) BID ID -1288571 564280.00 -16.02 473882.34 Four Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1288378 564280.00 -18.08 462258.18 Four Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Eight
3.00 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1287944 564280.00 -24.39 426652.11 Four Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION(426652.11)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Paver Block Flooring work towards Main Marg in front of Muktidham NKJ, Shivanji Ward No. 20 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_430881_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHREE SIDDHWAR CORPORATION (BID ID -1287944) 426652.11 L1
2 SAGAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1288378) 462258.18 L2
3 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1288571) 473882.34 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].