Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrRejected-AOC AT PO GODAVARISHA NAGAR FIRST LANE PS B N PUR BERHAMPUR DIST GANJAM PIN 760001 | BERHAMPUR | GANJAM | ODISHA | 760001 | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified by the TEC as per DTCN Cl 112(d), (I) for not submitting Schedule J and F |
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
30 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Construction Engineer
Southern Circle, Courtpeta, Berhampur, Ganjam, 760004
Construction of PWD IB Aska at Nuababanpur in the District of Ganjam for the year of 2025-26
2026_EICCL_127290_3
CCE, SC (RandB)-BAM-13/2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Aska
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.2 L
Yes
15 Aug 2026
14 Mar 2026
31 Mar 2026
14 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026
14 Mar 2026
14 Mar 2026 - 27 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Work : Providing Antitermite treatments as per ISI specification including makig hols 3'0" C/C both ways injecting cemical with water in properation (1:20) or any approved propertion by the Engineer-in-Charge and treatment to choukath sides and wall juction cost and conveyance of all materials, labours, R&P etc completion as per OPWD Specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. - Ground Floor | 494 | Sqm | 104.5 | ₹51,623 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in hard soil within 50 m linital lead and 1.50m initial lift including rough dressing breaking clods to maxikum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3M depth and as per OPWD Specification and direction of the Engineer-In-Charge - Ground Floor, Compound Wall, Internal Road and Drain | 1,128.65 | Cum | 276.9 | ₹3,12,523.19 |
| 3 | Filling in foundation and plinth with sand including watering and ramming with cost, conveyance, royalty, taxes of all materials with all labour, T&P etc., complete as per the OPWD Specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge - Ground Floor, Compound Wall, Internal Road and Drain | 673.69 | Cum | 678.9 | ₹4,57,368.14 |
| 4 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation and floors using 4 cm. size black hard crusher broken granite stone metal and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality and from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required levels laid in layers not exceeding 15 cm. thick in each layer including cost, conveyance, royalties of all materials and cost of all labours,labour cess, T&P etc complete as per the OPWD Specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge - Ground Floor, Compound Wall and Drain | 142.74 | Cum | 5,625.6 | ₹8,02,998.14 |
| 5 | Plain cement concrete (1:2:4) using 12mm size black hard crusher broken granite chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in layers, watering, curing etc. complete including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials with labour,labour cess and T&P etc. required for the work completeas per the OPWD Specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge - Ground Floor, Compound Wall | 12.8 | Cum | 7,240.9 | ₹92,683.52 |
| 6 | Providing, lifting, hoisting and laying Reinforced cement concrete of M-20 grade as per approved designs and drawings having a minimum compressive strength (in work test) 20 Kg. / Square cm. in 15 cm. cubes at 28 days after mixing and test conducted in accordance with I.S. 516 using 12 mm. to 20 mm. size black hard crushed broken granite stone chips and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality from approved quarry, washed and cleaned ( 20mm. size chips not to exceeds 25 %) to be mixed in concrete mixture with Portland slag cement (PSC) including hoisting, lowering, laying and compaction concrete by using vibrators, watering and curing for 28 days, centering and shuttering then after dismantling and removing debris from the work site and finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves or beads wherever necessary including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties and taxes of all materials and cost of all labours, sundries, T & P required of the work etc. complete in all respect as per OPWD specification & direction of Engineer-in-charge.. But excluding cost and conveyance of HYSD bar and binding wires and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending etc. of HYSD Bar tying the grills and placing in proper position. - Footing (Ground Floor and Compound wall) | 128.18 | Cum | 6,102.9 | ₹7,82,269.72 |
| 7 | Plinth Beam (Ground Floor & Compound wall) | 46.75 | Cum | 6,973.3 | ₹3,26,001.78 |
| 8 | Column - Ground Floor | 52.51 | Cum | 15,365.8 | ₹8,06,858.16 |
| 9 | Head Room | 5.66 | Cum | 17,415.3 | ₹98,570.6 |
| 10 | Roof Beam - Ground Floor | 48.67 | Cum | 15,365.8 | ₹7,47,853.49 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.93 MB
DTCN_NuaBabanpur.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.28 MB
BOQ_585219.xls
BOQ • 1.90 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].