Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.0 L
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
Upper Dalibag colony stith Block no-8 Type-4 ke bahari bhag ki chatigrast plaster ki marramat satah sudhrikaran evam bahari bhag ki rangai putai ka karya
2026_PWDBL_1180238_1
1623/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 20.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
45 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹950
₹2.1 L
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete DSR 13.88 | 4,923.06 | sqm | 15.6 | ₹76,799.74 |
| 2 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead DAR 15.56 | 868.77 | sqm | 43.17 | ₹37,504.8 |
| 3 | 12 mm thick Cement Plaster with Cement mortar in proportion of mix 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand). DAR-13.4.1 | 868.77 | sqm | 282.29 | ₹2,45,245.08 |
| 4 | P/A white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. 13.80 | 5,791.83 | sqm | 123.27 | ₹7,13,958.88 |
| 5 | Finishing wall with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior Paint with Silicone Additives of required Shade New work. (Two or More Coats applied @1.43 ltr/10 sqm) Over and Including Priming Coat of Exterior Primer applied @ 2.20kg /10 sqm) (Apex Ultima, Weather Coat All guard asian, Berger. (Ch-15/DSR N0-13.47.1, ) | 5,791.83 | sqm | 135.16 | ₹7,82,823.74 |
| 6 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture DAR 13.62.1 | 564.48 | sqm | 178.73 | ₹1,00,889.51 |
| 7 | Reinforced Cement Concrete Work in Beam, suspended floors, Roofs, having slope up to 15˚ landing, balconies, shalves, chajjas, lintels, band, plain window sills, sttaircase and spiral stair cases above plith level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement 1.5 Coarse sand (Zone-lll) 3 graded stone aggregate) 20 mm Nominal Size. (DAR.No-5.3), (for Slab) | 0.82 | cum | 9,088.81 | ₹7,452.82 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) nondecorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters: 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws DAR 9.21.1 | 40.8 | sqm | 1,890.08 | ₹77,115.26 |
| 9 | Structual Steel work riveted bolted or welded in built up section, trusses, Builds up gates, framed work lncluding cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. Sl.N0-10.2, | 395.1 | sqm | 105.62 | ₹41,730.46 |
| 10 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. DSR 15.60 | 94.5 | cum | 208.51 | ₹19,704.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
T1_1623.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_2219395.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .