Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
Office Superintendent
TMC Thane
Ready Uniform and Uniform material for TDRF Employees
2026_TMC_1333368_1
TMC/STORE/PRO/436/2026-27
Open Tender
Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Item Rate
365 days
TMC Thane
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,596
₹11,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shirt & Pant
75/25 PV WITH NAME PLATE & EMBROIDERY | 1 | One Pairs | - | - |
| 2 | Trouser Pant and Jacket
280 GSM SUPERY POLY WITH ZIP | 1 | One Pairs | - | - |
| 3 | Half Pant & T-Shirt (Yellow Colour)
280 GSM SUPERY POLY WITH ZIP | 1 | One Pairs | - | - |
| 4 | Cap– Army print with Yellow Colour
PV 75/25 | 1 | One Pairs | - | - |
| 5 | Black Leather Shoes
PURE LEATHER WITH SAFETY SOLE | 1 | One Pairs | - | - |
| 6 | Socks
COTTON POLY QUICK DRY | 1 | One Pairs | - | - |
| 7 | Leather Belt with TDRF Logo
METAL ENGRAVING LOGO | 1 | One Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Dungri Nameplate
DRILL COTTON WITH EMBROIDERY FRONT & BACK WITH NAME PLATE | 1 | One Nos | - | - |
| 9 | GumBoot (Duck Back Co.) SOFT TOE | 1 | One Pairs | - | - |
| 10 | Rainsuit with TDRF Logo
RAINSUIT WITH REFLECTOR FRONT & BACK PRINT | 1 | One Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2281521.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].