Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹3.0 L Quoted ₹2.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.1 LRejected-AOC 3 140 H 1 PERIYAR STREET AMMAN NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹3.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SS ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removal of RC valve in CWP 3A, 3B & 3C of size 200 mm along with R.C. pipe and manhole door and fitting the same after completion of work. | 3 | Nos | 18,000 ₹54,000 | 17,200 ₹51,600 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for checking and Renewal of Nitrile rubber Seal in 1600 mm Butterfly valve in Cooling Water Pump 3A, 3B & 3C in the discharge lines and if necessary / renewal of seal clamping pad, rethreading of worn-out threads in the seal mounting disc and clamping the seal with the disc. Checking the open / close operation of 1600 mm butterfly valves of Cooling Water Pumps 3A, 3B & 3C. | 3 | Nos | 13,000 ₹39,000 | 12,600 ₹37,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for overhauling of 1 No. (out of 3A,3B & 3C) gear box assembly of 1600 mm B.F.V, including removal of Actuator, dismantling the gear box assembly, inspection if necessary / renewal of spare and reassembling the same. | 1 | No | 24,000 ₹24,000 | 23,500 ₹23,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for overhauling of 1No BFV of size 1600 mm (which will be taken up for gearbox overhauling) including dismantling the bearing assembly at both ends inspection, if necessary / renewal of spares and reassembling Butter fly valve size 1600 mm. | 1 | No | 48,000 ₹48,000 | 47,100 ₹47,100 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for lifting the CWPs intake screen, positioning, cleaning the debris and algae and placing the screens in its position after completion of painting works. (3 Set - 1 set consists of 3 Nos) | 3 | set | 14,500 ₹43,500 | 13,900 ₹41,700 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting with of epoxy red-oxide primer and one coat of epoxy high build coal tar one over the other with proper interval over the intake screens frame structure of Cooling Water Pumps 3A, 3B & 3C. | 291 | M2 | 210 ₹61,110 | 200 ₹58,200 Lowest |
| 7.00 | M 14 X 70 MM Length M.S Bolt and nut with washer For Sl.No. 3. | 10 | kgs | 130 ₹1,300 | 120 ₹1,200 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Cost of Epoxy red oxide primer For Sl.No. 6 | 32 | liter | 260 ₹8,320 | 250 ₹8,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cost of Epoxy high built coal tar For Sl.No. 6 | 55 | liter | 260 ₹14,300 | 250 ₹13,750 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Cost of Epoxy Thinner For Sl.No. 6 | 28 | liter | 260 ₹7,280 | 200 ₹5,600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I CA CWS II Unit III Overhauling of 1600 mm BFV in CWP discharge line including Actuator Gearbox Overhauling checking and renewal of Nitrile rubber seal etc
2025_EB_602794_1
CE/MTPS-I/SE/M-I/CA/OT. 261 /2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,800
Yes
15 May 2026
15 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
29 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
Amount
Charges for removal of RC valve in CWP 3A, 3B & 3C of size 200 mm along with R.C. pipe and manhole door and fitting the same after completion of work.
Charges for checking and Renewal of Nitrile rubber Seal in 1600 mm Butterfly valve in Cooling Water Pump 3A, 3B & 3C in the discharge lines and if necessary / renewal of seal clamping pad, rethreading of worn-out threads in the seal mounting disc and clamping the seal with the disc. Checking the open / close operation of 1600 mm butterfly valves of Cooling Water Pumps 3A, 3B & 3C.
Charges for overhauling of 1 No. (out of 3A,3B & 3C) gear box assembly of 1600 mm B.F.V, including removal of Actuator, dismantling the gear box assembly, inspection if necessary / renewal of spare and reassembling the same.
Charges for overhauling of 1No BFV of size 1600 mm (which will be taken up for gearbox overhauling) including dismantling the bearing assembly at both ends inspection, if necessary / renewal of spares and reassembling Butter fly valve size 1600 mm.
Charges for lifting the CWPs intake screen, positioning, cleaning the debris and algae and placing the screens in its position after completion of painting works. (3 Set - 1 set consists of 3 Nos)
Charges for cleaning and painting with of epoxy red-oxide primer and one coat of epoxy high build coal tar one over the other with proper interval over the intake screens frame structure of Cooling Water Pumps 3A, 3B & 3C.
M 14 X 70 MM Length M.S Bolt and nut with washer For Sl.No. 3.
Cost of Epoxy red oxide primer For Sl.No. 6
Cost of Epoxy high built coal tar For Sl.No. 6
Cost of Epoxy Thinner For Sl.No. 6
Charges for T & P and Material cost for Sl.No. 1 to 6
SS ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1473932)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_720587.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].