Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC D 60 DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹4.1 L Quoted ₹6.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.1 LRejected-AOC 26 SIDCO DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹6.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIRUMALAI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES L1 | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRIZES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Checking & servicing of Tie rod support in pent house roof. Ensure the tightness of tie rod nuts and attend minor adjustment if any. Charges including consumables and T&Ps. | 450 | Nos | 390 ₹1,75,500 Lowest | 398 ₹1,79,100 |
| 2.00 | Inspection and servicing of hanger supports in Boiler, checking the hangers cold reading if necessary adjustment shall be made bring the needle to cold condition actual position. And taking hot reading with maximum load and ensure the healthiness of the hanger supports by experts and submit the reading. If any minor rectification and adjustment should be corrected. Charges including consumables and T&Ps. | 168 | Nos | 1,955 ₹3,28,440 Lowest | 1,993 ₹3,34,824 |
| 3.00 | Charges for providing temporary scaffolding for positioning, aligning and welding of scaffolding materials dismantling the temporary scaffolding after completion of works. Charges inclusive of T&P's and consumables. | 180 | Sq.mtr | 310 ₹55,800 Lowest | 319 ₹57,420 |
| 4.00 | Charges for cleaning & painting of tie rod and supports of one coat of red oxide / zinc chromate primer. Charges inclusive of T&P's and consumables. | 450 | Sq.mtr | 90 ₹40,500 Lowest | 91 ₹40,950 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle BM Division Unit I 600MW Boiler Annual overhaul of Hanger supports of
2025_EB_624648_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 185 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
40 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,500
Yes
24 Jun 2026
19 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
Checking & servicing of Tie rod support in pent house roof. Ensure the tightness of tie rod nuts and attend minor adjustment if any. Charges including consumables and T&Ps.
Inspection and servicing of hanger supports in Boiler, checking the hangers cold reading if necessary adjustment shall be made bring the needle to cold condition actual position. And taking hot reading with maximum load and ensure the healthiness of the hanger supports by experts and submit the reading. If any minor rectification and adjustment should be corrected. Charges including consumables and T&Ps.
Charges for providing temporary scaffolding for positioning, aligning and welding of scaffolding materials dismantling the temporary scaffolding after completion of works. Charges inclusive of T&P's and consumables.
Charges for cleaning & painting of tie rod and supports of one coat of red oxide / zinc chromate primer. Charges inclusive of T&P's and consumables.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
BOQ_746986.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].