Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.1 LAccepted-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹8.1 L Quoted ₹6.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹7.5 LRejected-AOC D NO 1 120 EARIKKADU PUDUR THERMAL PO METTUR DAM 636 406 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636406 | ₹7.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | S K ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for making scaffolding arrangements and landing platform at the bottom of the coal pipe at 14 mtr height at boiler corner 1 to 4 for easy dismantling and assembling the coal pipe. The dismantling of scaffolding arrangements supports and landing
platform | 5 | mills | 36,610 ₹1,83,050 Lowest | 38,500 ₹1,92,500 |
| 2.00 | Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, dismantling the Victaulic coupling of 1 mtr length coal pipe, removing the eroded/damaged coal pipes and lowering the pipe to 0 mtr level including
devolution the eroded coal pipe to central stores. | 14 | Nos | 11,565 ₹1,61,910 Lowest | 12,500 ₹1,75,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for cutting the coal pipe to required size in various location and grinding both the ends to suit the coal pipe collars and welding both the collars to the pipe.
. | 14 | Nos | 4,325 ₹60,550 Lowest | 6,000 ₹84,000 |
| 4.00 | Charges for lifting the coal pipe and assembling in proper position with the existing coal pipe line and removing coal pipe temporary supports and devolution of scraps to stores | 14 | Nos | 11,565 ₹1,61,910 Lowest | 12,500 ₹1,75,000 |
| 5.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 50 | Kgs | 98.5 ₹4,925 Lowest | 110 ₹5,500 |
| 6.00 | Cutting gas | 1 | Sets | 3,635 ₹3,635 Lowest | 3,800 ₹3,800 |
| 7.00 | Cost of Hyseal compound 30.45(Dum Dum Putty) | 25 | Kgs | 300.4 ₹7,510 Lowest | 350 ₹8,750 |
| 8.00 | Coal pipe Collar dia 550mm (P.O copy is enclosed) | 28 | Nos | 3,457 ₹96,796 Lowest | 3,800 ₹1,06,400 |
| 9.00 | Charges for consumables and T & Ps for Sl.No. 1 to 15 | 1 | LS | 1,970 ₹1,970 Lowest | 3,000 ₹3,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,400
Closing Date
23 Oct 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit II Changing of coal pipe with collar at various location in the coal pipe lines during Capital Overhaul 2024 25
2024_EB_492244_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.220/ 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,400
Yes
21 May 2026
9 Oct 2024
24 Oct 2024
9 Oct 2024
23 Oct 2024
9 Oct 2024
Amount
Charges for making scaffolding arrangements and landing platform at the bottom of the coal pipe at 14 mtr height at boiler corner 1 to 4 for easy dismantling and assembling the coal pipe. The dismantling of scaffolding arrangements supports and landing platform
Charges for arresting the coal pipe firmly, dismantling the Victaulic coupling of 1 mtr length coal pipe, removing the eroded/damaged coal pipes and lowering the pipe to 0 mtr level including devolution the eroded coal pipe to central stores.
Charges for cutting the coal pipe to required size in various location and grinding both the ends to suit the coal pipe collars and welding both the collars to the pipe. .
Charges for lifting the coal pipe and assembling in proper position with the existing coal pipe line and removing coal pipe temporary supports and devolution of scraps to stores
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Cost of Hyseal compound 30.45(Dum Dum Putty)
Coal pipe Collar dia 550mm (P.O copy is enclosed)
Charges for consumables and T & Ps for Sl.No. 1 to 15
S K ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1171192)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_584862.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].