Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC 1ST FLOOR PLOT NO 16 MAHARSHI DAYANAND SARASVATI MARG SECTOR 88 FARIDABAD 121002 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121002 | ₹7.0 L Quoted ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LRejected-Finance 3 NEW TRIMURTY CO OP HOUSING SOCIETY INGOLE NAGAR WARDHA ROAD NAGPUR 440005 MAHARASTRA | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440005 | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance l2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 440024 INDIA UDYAM MH 20 0171104 | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440024 | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECT |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical REJECT |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S. BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. L2 | M/s A TO Z NDT SOLUTIONS (P) LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Structure stability test of Direct Haulage at Gayatri UG Mine:- Ultrasonic Test as per std.SA 609/609-M, IS 7666, ASME Section V, Article 23 | 1 | Job | 34,000 ₹34,000 | 25,000 ₹25,000 Lowest |
| 1.01 | Magnetic Particle Test as per std. ASME Section V, Article
7 & 25, SE 709 | 1 | Job | 20,000 ₹20,000 Lowest | 20,000 ₹20,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Liquid Penetrant Test as per std. ASME Section V, Article 6 & 24, SE 165/SE 165 M. | 1 | Job | 20,000 ₹20,000 Lowest | 20,000 ₹20,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Ultrasonic Thickness Test as per std. ASTM E797. | 1 | Job | 20,000 ₹20,000 Lowest | 20,000 ₹20,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Ultrasonic Pulse Velocity Test as per std. IS 516 (Part 5,
Section 1) | 1 | Job | 40,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 42,000 ₹42,000 |
| 1.05 | Rebound hammer test as per std.
(IS:13311 part-2) | 1 | Job | 28,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 30,000 ₹30,000 |
| 1.06 | Sound Test as per std. ISO 11204 | 1 | Job | 28,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 30,000 ₹30,000 |
| 1.07 | Vibration Test as per std. ISO 20816 | 1 | Job | 28,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 30,000 ₹30,000 |
| 1.08 | Load Test. | 1 | Job | 28,000 ₹28,000 Lowest | 28,000 ₹28,000 Lowest |
| 1.09 | NDT Test for Two Bunkers of Rehar UG Mine of RGK Sub Area:- Visual Testing Visual Testing (VT) is used
to detect visible flaws such as deformation, welding defects and corrosion,Structure stability of Bunker frame, RCC structure and Foundation as per ASME SEC V2021; Vibration Analysis Vibration Analysis Bunker frame material foundation Structure dynamic response at specific location,Evaluation of machine vibration by
measurement,UT Pulse Velocity test The ultrasonic pulse velocity test is non- destructive methods to determine the properties of concrete. It is also important in structural engineering where it can detect defects and determine
deterioration Structure of RCC Foundation of Bunker, Rebound hammer Test for RCC Structure of bunker
Foundation to determine whether the structure is suitable for its proposed use.Ultrasonic Thickness
Ultrasonic Thickness gauging for CHP plate from various places to check the wear down,Magnetic Particle Test
Magnetic Particle Testing on bunker to identify defects on the weld joint and vital parts of surface
ferromagnetic materials by running a magnetic current through it. ASME SEC V, Liquid Penetrant Test
Liquid Penetrant testing on bunker for nondestructive testing method on weld, joint,
and vital parts of bunker that uses capillary forces to locate surface breaking flaws such as cracks, laps
and porosity. ASME SEC V,Ultrasonic Testing Ultrasonic Testing on bunker to detect Internal,defects in on vital weld,Noise test for bunker surrounding and machine area for safe working decibel. | 1 | Job | 3,52,700 ₹3,52,700 | 2,25,000 ₹2,25,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.4 L
EMD Value
₹15,500
Closing Date
26 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
SO ENM
GM Office Bishrampur
Carrying of NDT test of Direct Haulage at Gayatri UG Mine Surface Bunker at Rehar UG Mine and Chair Lift Man Riding System twice in a year at Gayatri UG Mine of RGK Sub Area of Bishrampur Area.
2025_SECL_347221_1
SECL/GM/BSPR/ENM/216/2025/33 dtd 11.11.2025
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
Bishrampur Area
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹15,500
31 Aug 2026
12 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025 - 19 Nov 2025
Structure stability test of Direct Haulage at Gayatri UG Mine:- Ultrasonic Test as per std.SA 609/609-M, IS 7666, ASME Section V, Article 23
Magnetic Particle Test as per std. ASME Section V, Article 7 & 25, SE 709
Liquid Penetrant Test as per std. ASME Section V, Article 6 & 24, SE 165/SE 165 M.
Ultrasonic Thickness Test as per std. ASTM E797.
Ultrasonic Pulse Velocity Test as per std. IS 516 (Part 5, Section 1)
Rebound hammer test as per std. (IS:13311 part-2)
Sound Test as per std. ISO 11204
Vibration Test as per std. ISO 20816
Load Test.
NDT Test for Two Bunkers of Rehar UG Mine of RGK Sub Area:- Visual Testing Visual Testing (VT) is used to detect visible flaws such as deformation, welding defects and corrosion,Structure stability of Bunker frame, RCC structure and Foundation as per ASME SEC V2021; Vibration Analysis Vibration Analysis Bunker frame material foundation Structure dynamic response at specific location,Evaluation of machine vibration by measurement,UT Pulse Velocity test The ultrasonic pulse velocity test is non- destructive methods to determine the properties of concrete. It is also important in structural engineering where it can detect defects and determine deterioration Structure of RCC Foundation of Bunker, Rebound hammer Test for RCC Structure of bunker Foundation to determine whether the structure is suitable for its proposed use.Ultrasonic Thickness Ultrasonic Thickness gauging for CHP plate from various places to check the wear down,Magnetic Particle Test Magnetic Particle Testing on bunker to identify defects on the weld joint and vital parts of surface ferromagnetic materials by running a magnetic current through it. ASME SEC V, Liquid Penetrant Test Liquid Penetrant testing on bunker for nondestructive testing method on weld, joint, and vital parts of bunker that uses capillary forces to locate surface breaking flaws such as cracks, laps and porosity. ASME SEC V,Ultrasonic Testing Ultrasonic Testing on bunker to detect Internal,defects in on vital weld,Noise test for bunker surrounding and machine area for safe working decibel.
NDT Test for Chairlift Man Riding System of Gaytri UG Mine:- Suspension Pulley
Drive Pulley
Return Pulley
Chairs
Wire Rope
Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
BOQ_359926.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].