Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC HILL VIEW COLONY DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹10.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.5 LRejected-Finance GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹12.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹13.4 LRejected-Finance GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹13.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹13.4 L
EMD Value
₹26,805
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9 jawahar nagar Road no-6 From Anmol water to House of Piter kachap.
2025_UDD_104293_4
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹26,805
27 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:09 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9 jawahar nagar Road no-6 From Anmol water to House of Piter kachap. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_4
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9 jawahar nagar Road no-6 From Anmol water to House of Piter kachap.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/04/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676931 1340244.55 -23.37 1027029.40 Ten Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Twenty Nine
2.00 M/S MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677427 1340244.55 0.00 1340244.55 Thirteen Lakh Fourty Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Four
3.00 MODERN BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677414 1340244.55 -7.00 1246427.43 Tweleve Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S Mahabali Enterprises(1027029.40)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-9 jawahar nagar Road no-6 From Anmol water to House of Piter kachap. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (BID ID -676931) 1027029.40 L1
2 MODERN BUILDERS (BID ID -677414) 1246427.43 L2
3 M/S MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677427) 1340244.55 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140263.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].