Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹21.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical tech disqualify |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | FRIENDS AGENCIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Part A Equipements | ||||
| 1.01 | pH meter for Lab | 1 | Nos | 35,046 ₹35,046 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Digital pH Meter ( pentype)for field | 2 | Nos | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | EC meter for Lab | 1 | Nos | 31,164 ₹31,164 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Digital EC Meter( pen type) for field | 2 | Nos | 4,500 ₹9,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Nephelo meter (Turbidimeter) Direct reading Digital display Direct reading Range:0-100 & 100-1000 | 1 | Nos | 44,486 ₹44,486 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Kjeldahl digestion and distillation unit | 1 | Nos | 81,066 ₹81,066 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Bacteriological Incubator 60cm x 60cm x60cm (Rg -100-15) Temp control device range o to 50 c Medium size | 2 | Nos | 34,456 ₹68,912 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Autoclave Medium size steel cabinet 600x450mm | 1 | Nos | 1,75,000 ₹1,75,000 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Microscope binoculer 10x 45 | 1 | Nos | 75,000 ₹75,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹20.0 L
EMD Value
₹39,960
Closing Date
6 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
CE and DG IMTI Kota
CE and DG IMTI Kota
Establishment of PHE Lab at Hydrology and Water Management Institute Bikaner
2026_WRDAS_552253_1
NIT01/2026-27/PHE/HWMI/BKN/
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
HWMI Institute shri ganganagar road
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
1000 CE and DG IMTI Kota, 500 MD RISL
₹39,960
Yes
HWMI Institute shri ganganagar road,Bikaner
14 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Part A Equipements | |||||
| 1.01 | pH meter for Lab | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Digital pH Meter ( pentype)for field | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | EC meter for Lab | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Digital EC Meter( pen type) for field | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Nephelo meter (Turbidimeter) Direct reading Digital display Direct reading Range:0-100 & 100-1000 | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Kjeldahl digestion and distillation unit | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | Bacteriological Incubator 60cm x 60cm x60cm (Rg -100-15) Temp control device range o to 50 c Medium size | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Autoclave Medium size steel cabinet 600x450mm | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.09 | Microscope binoculer 10x 45 | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
PHE_2bid_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.96 MB
BOQ_984158.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].