Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
15
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
NA
28 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
1. Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab). 2. The bidders are advised to upload the documents which are conclusively confirming to the eligibility criteria. Any ambiguous or inconclusive documents which could not be subsequently clarified or confirmed and the liability for the consideration of such ambiguous or inconclusive documents shall lie with the bidders.
1.Material will be purchased from manufacturer or their authorized distributor/dealer/agents. Authorized dealers/Distributor/Agent of manufacturer shall submit tender specific authorization letter of manufacturer along with the offer failing which offer shall be summarily passed over. 2.The bidder must mention the make/brand of the offered product failing which offer will summarily be rejected. 3. HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 17 Numbers total
Balluff make Cylindrical Through beam Photoelectric Sensor, Part No: BOS025A
15265273~MCF
15265273
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 items · 17 Numbers total
Balluff make Cylindrical Through beam Photoelectric Sensor, Part No: BOS025A [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 5.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5 Numbers | |
Balluff make Inductive Proximity Switch, Part No: BES030K [ Warranty Period: 12 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 6.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6 Numbers | |
Balluff make Standard IO-Link, Part No: BNI004L [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 6.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .