Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹4,050 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SUKUN PHARMA | 4 | ₹690 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 2 | ₹528 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 2 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | EVOLUTION LIFE INTERNATIONAL | 2 | ₹7,644 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES AND CONSUMABLES
9282633
GEM/2026/B/7497897
Two Packet Bid
Tab paracetamol 650 mg,Tab sitagliptin 50 mg WITH Metformin 500 mg,Tab Ondansetron 8 mg TaB,Tab Ant
Nashik, Maharashtra
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
18 May 2026
7 May 2026
18 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab paracetamol 650 mg | 7,500 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 2 | Tab sitagliptin 50 mg WITH Metformin 500 mg | 600 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 3 | Tab Ondansetron 8 mg TaB | 600 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 4 | Tab Antispasmodic Tab containing Mefenamic acid 250 mg AND Dicylomine HCL 10 mg | 800 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 5 | Sucralfate suspension 1gm per 5ml Bott of 200 ml | 100 | Bott | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 6 | Tab Ranitidine 150 mg Tab | 900 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 7 | Isapgol Ispaghula husk 3 POINT 5 gm | 300 | Sachet | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 8 | Tab Empagliflozin 10 mg | 600 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 9 | Tab Empagliflozin 25 mg | 900 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
| 10 | Tab Betahistine Dihydrochloride 8 mg Tab | 800 | Tab | NASHIK RURAL | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9282633.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.26 MB
boq_pdf_2026-05-03-13-08-43_b597b75c1833785c410d5907a5e99cf2.pdf
BOQ • 0.41 MB
boq_medicines_2_2026-05-03-13-08-43_6605fbb866cc55393acdc820371e84a4.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_5a2ec3d9-1204-417c-8dc91777803460119_SMedicalO.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].