Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.04% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,720
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW BandiporaQ
Office of the Executive Engineer REW BandiporaQ
REPAIR AND RENOVATION OF PANCHAYAT GHAR AT ONAGAM A
2026_RDPR_318841_60
NIT42
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Bandipora
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,720
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantilling of damaged bathroom hollow blocks | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job incld plum | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in : Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | P/A 12mm thick plaster in 1:6 mix | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 6 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall/floor tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars | - | Qtl | - | - |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_1053503.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].