Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹20,698
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO. 89 JAGAMBARI KE ANTERGAT MO. BARADEV KE ANTRIC GALIYO ME JAGAH-JAGAH KSHATIGRAST CHUAKA MARAMMAT KA KARY
2026_NNVAR_1181913_17
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹207
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹20,698
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1okMZ Uka0& 89 taxeckM+h vUrxZr eksgYyk cMknso ds vkUrfjd xfy;ksa esa txg&1 {kfrxzLr pkSdk ejEer dk dk;ZA | |||||
| 1.01 | Earthwork in cutting/filling and cartage upto 8 km away from site all complete( SOR-SI Cartage 231a+253 E/W) | 37.57 | cum | 310 | ₹11,646.7 |
| 1.02 | P/L Cement concrete in 1:6:12 with cement sand & brick ballast etc all complete (S.O.R. 2020 REF 305 SI NO. 4) | 20.04 | cum | 4,060 | ₹81,362.4 |
| 1.03 | Resetting of Dismentling stone chouka with cement motor etc all comp.95% area of itms no 1 | 237.92 | sqm | 307 | ₹73,041.44 |
| 1.04 | Supply & Laying new chunar stone chouka with 1:6 cement motor & stuck pointing etc all comp.5% area of itms no 1 | 1.25 | cum | 8,550 | ₹10,687.5 |
| 1.05 | Construction of GP size 600x600mm depth 900mm with MS gratting etc all comp. | 3 | nos | 8,757 | ₹26,271 |
| 1.06 | Supply& laying 230mm dia S.W pipe including all work comleted | 6 | rmt | 634 | ₹3,804 |
| 1.07 | R/R of H.D.P upto 30cm depth et all comp. | 4 | nos | 770 | ₹3,080 |
| 1.08 | R/R of M.H. upto 30cm depth et all comp. | 3 | nos | 1,340 | ₹4,020 |
| 1.09 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 38,504.57 | ₹38,504.57 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TD65.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222797.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].