Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Block Development Officer (BP), Natham
Block Development Office, Natham
Deepening of Existing Borewell,and Erection of New Motor ,Pipe Line arrangements near Oorani at O.Pudur, H/O Kuttupatti
2026_RDTN_699656_1
TN05NATHAMSFCDP1
Open Tender
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Works
Natham
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
Block Development Office, Natham
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Name of the work:Deepening of Existing Borewell,and Erection of New Motor ,Pipe Line arrangements near Oorani at O.Pudur, H/O Kuttupatti. Est Amount:5,00,000/- | ||||||
| 2 | Geophysical survey charges | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 | 18% |
| 3 | Flushing of borewell of 6" dia using drill rods/hose with required size of pipes for various capacity compressor including transportation, labour, and fuel charges for compressors etc complete(125cfm) | 8 | Hour | 65 | ₹520 | 18% |
| 4Drilling of 6" dia vertical bore well in hard rock area as per the recommendation of hydrogeology including the rig transportation inserting of casting pipe and flushing etc., complete. | ||||||
| 4.01 | Hard rock | 152 | RM | 65 | ₹9,880 | 18% |
| 5 | Supply & Fixing of 5.00 HP Three Phase submersible pump set having duty of 50 LPM x 175 met. Head with ISI marke | 1 | RM | 65 | ₹65 | 18% |
| 6 | Supply & Fixing of 5.00 HP Three Phase Panel board with ISI marke | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 | 18% |
| 7 | 50mm UPVC Pipe | 138 | Nos | 75 | ₹10,350 | 18% |
| 8 | 40mm GI Pipe | 2 | RM | 65 | ₹130 | 18% |
| 9 | 40 mm GI Flange set | 1 | RM | 65 | ₹65 | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_841069.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].