Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.9 LAccepted-AOC CONTRACTOR PATHANKOT | ₹21.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹24.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹24.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹25.9 L
EMD Value
₹51,814
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 9:00 amClosed
DSCO Gurdaspur
Room no. 401 402 Block B Third Floor District Administration Complex Gurdaspur
Rain Water harvesting cum Silt Detention Work
2026_DOA_173047_1
DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/05
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Dharkalan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
₹51,814
1 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
CSR 29.70 CSR29.71
Pipe Dia Excavation Lowering TC Jointing Cutting Cutting AVP Fixing AAV Fixing AVP
435 0.4 1.2 mat lab
with 850 bajri & 850 sand
Cement sand bajri lab Total
198.13 Cement sand bajri lab Total
calculation for 800 mm cement 245,sand 1200,bajri 1400
Name of Work :- Earth work for excavation of Trenches for laying of Underground pipeline , lowering and jointing of 600 mm Dia RCC Pipes, fixing of AVP , Risers, Construction of Haudies at Village DASKA (C/o 11180/L) District Sangrur
Item of Work Quantity Unit Rate in (Rupees) Total in Rupees
Earth work in Excavation in trenches not exceeding 2 m depth including dressing Bottom & sides of trenches, stacking the excavated Soil Clear from the edge of excavation & subsequent filling around layed pipes in 15 cm layer with compaction including disposal of all surplus soil as directed within a lead of 30 meters. 1344 /m3 53 71232
Lowering of R.C.C. Class NP-2 Pipes in to trenches for all depths and laying out the same to correct alignment ,gradients level etc. 700 /Mtrs 54.46 38122
Jointing of class N.P.2 R.C.C pipes in trenches using collar joints jointed with 1:2 1/2 Cement sand mortar including facing trowelling and finishing the joints at the angle of 45 degree with faces of collars keeping joints w.e.f till cured, testing the drain lines or leakage and making good all leakage and defects to the satisfaction site incharge . 280 /Joints 221.52702886247877 62027.56808149406
Cutting reinforcement ,Concrete pipes, chipping & finishing the cut surface to a uniform shape the satisfaction of site incharge (600 mm) 6 /Cut hole 47.25 283.5
Cutting reinforcement ,Concrete pipes, chipping & finishing the cut surface to a uniform shape the satisfaction of site incharge (150 mm) 2 /Cut hole 13.049999999999999 26.099999999999998
Fixing of Risers & Alfa valves with C.C 1:2:4 6 /Riser & Valve 733.9434069043576 4403.660441426146
Fixing of Air vent Pipes with C.C 1:2:4 2 /Air pipe 226.3786078098472 452.7572156196944
Estimate of Charges for Haudi (1.20 X 1.20 X 3 m)
Earth work in Excavation 8 cum 66.28 Rupees Sixty Six and Twenty Eight Paise Only 530.24
B.B.C 1:8:16 0.6 cum 2771.21 Rupees Two Thousand Seven Hundred Seventy One and Twenty One Paise Only 1662.7259999999999
Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 0.14 cum 3829.07314285714 Rupees Three Thousand Eight Hundred Twenty Nine and Seven Paise Only 536.0702399999997
First Class burnt brick work laid in Cement sand mortar in 1:4 in foundation and plinth 4.75 cum 3589.2781202526326 Rupees Three Thousand Five Hundred Eighty Nine and Twenty Seven Paise Only 17049.071071200004
12.5 mm thick cement plaster work 1:4 15.32 cum 94.11296240208875 Rupees Ninety Four and Eleven Paise Only 1441.8105839999998
RCC Slab 1:2:4 0.21 cum 7434.5 Rupees Seven Thousand Four Hundred Thirty Four and Fifty Paise Only 1561.245
Foot rest (Item No. 29.37) 8 No 116.1 Rupees One Hundred Sixteen and Ten Paise Only 928.8
Total Cost for ONE Haudi 23710
Total Cost for ZERO Haudi 0
Cost of Other Items
Providing and Fixing of jaal 0 each 4000 Rupees Four Thousand Only 0
Providing and Fixing of Shutter Gate 0 each 7500 Rupees Seven Thousand Five Hundred Only 0
Sign Board (5' X 3') 0 each 4000 Rupees Four Thousand Only 0
Providing and Fixing of Gate Valve 2 each 29900 Rupees Twenty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred Only 59800
Road Cut 0 each 15000 Rupees Fifteen Thousand Only 0
Nimar for jointing the pipe 283 Per joint 24 Rupees Twenty Four Only 6792
Provision for Carriage of Pipe for lead upto 2 Km (Subjected to actual site condition, given as per actual measurements provided by the site incharge or the Santioned amount in tender whichever is less) as per CSR 5.2 (13 b,c,d) of 2013 Overall 26424 Rupees Twenty Six Thousand Four Hundred Twenty Four Only 26424
Grand Total 269563.5857385399
Name of Work :- Earth work for excavation of Trenches for laying of Underground pipeline , lowering and jointing of 600 mm Dia RCC Pipes, fixing of AVP , Risers, Construction of Haudies at Village KALBANJARA (C/o 69500/L) District Sangrur
Item of Work Quantity Unit Rate in (Rupees) Total in Rupees
Earth work in Excavation in trenches not exceeding 2 m depth including dressing Bottom & sides of trenches, stacking the excavated Soil Clear from the edge of excavation & subsequent filling around layed pipes in 15 cm layer with compaction including disposal of all surplus soil as directed within a lead of 30 meters. 1840 /m3 53 97520
Lowering of R.C.C. Class NP-2 Pipes in to trenches for all depths and laying out the same to correct alignment ,gradients level etc. 920 /Mtrs 54.46 50103.200000000004
Jointing of class N.P.2 R.C.C pipes in trenches using collar joints jointed with 1:2 1/2 Cement sand mortar including facing trowelling and finishing the joints at the angle of 45 degree with faces of collars keeping joints w.e.f till cured, testing the drain lines or leakage and making good all leakage and defects to the satisfaction site incharge . 368 /Joints 221.52702886247877 81521.94662139218
Cutting reinforcement ,Concrete pipes, chipping & finishing the cut surface to a uniform shape the satisfaction of site incharge (600 mm) 8 /Cut hole 47.25 378
Cutting reinforcement ,Concrete pipes, chipping & finishing the cut surface to a uniform shape the satisfaction of site incharge (150 mm) 4 /Cut hole 13.049999999999999 52.199999999999996
Fixing of Risers & Alfa valves with C.C 1:2:4 8 /Riser & Valve 733.9434069043576 5871.547255234861
Fixing of Air vent Pipes with C.C 1:2:4 4 /Air pipe 226.3786078098472 905.5144312393888
Estimate of Charges for Haudi (1.20 X 1.20 X 3 m)
Earth work in Excavation 8 cum 66.28 Rupees Sixty Six and Twenty Eight Paise Only 530.24
B.B.C 1:8:16 0.6 cum 2771.21 Rupees Two Thousand Seven Hundred Seventy One and Twenty One Paise Only 1662.7259999999999
Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 0.14 cum 3829.07314285714 Rupees Three Thousand Eight Hundred Twenty Nine and Seven Paise Only 536.0702399999997
First Class burnt brick work laid in Cement sand mortar in 1:4 in foundation and plinth 4.75 cum 3589.2781202526326 Rupees Three Thousand Five Hundred Eighty Nine and Twenty Seven Paise Only 17049.071071200004
12.5 mm thick cement plaster work 1:4 15.32 cum 94.11296240208875 Rupees Ninety Four and Eleven Paise Only 1441.8105839999998
RCC Slab 1:2:4 0.21 cum 7434.5 Rupees Seven Thousand Four Hundred Thirty Four and Fifty Paise Only 1561.245
Foot rest (Item No. 29.37) 8 No 116.1 Rupees One Hundred Sixteen and Ten Paise Only 928.8
Total Cost for ONE Haudi 23710
Total Cost for ZERO Haudi 0
Cost of Other Items
Providing and Fixing of jaal 0 each 4000 Rupees Four Thousand Only 0
Providing and Fixing of Shutter Gate 0 each 7500 Rupees Seven Thousand Five Hundred Only 0
Sign Board (5' X 3') 0 each 4000 Rupees Four Thousand Only 0
Providing and Fixing of Gate Valve 5 each 29900 Rupees Twenty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred Only 149500
Road Cut 0 each 15000 Rupees Fifteen Thousand Only 0
Nimar for jointing the pipe 368 Per joint 24 Rupees Twenty Four Only 8832
Provision for Carriage of Pipe for lead upto 2 Km (Subjected to actual site condition, given as per actual measurements provided by the site incharge or the Santioned amount in tender whichever is less) as per CSR 5.2 (13 b,c,d) of 2013 Overall 34733 Rupees Thirty Four Thousand Seven Hundred Thirty Three Only 34733
Grand Total 429417.4083078664
DEPARTMENT OF SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION, PUNJAB
FINANCIAL BID E-Tender No. – DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/05
All Construction Material as Per PWD Specifications & All Material as Per ISI Standred With The Pre Approval of Departmental Officials
Rain Water Harvesting cum Silt Detention Works, Village Niari Tikka Plangi, Village Bhamlada, Village Bhamlada Tika Bhugarial, Block Dhar Kalan Distt. Pathankot.
Name and Address of the Firm/Bidder
Phone Number of Bidder Email id of Bidder
Total Estimated Amount of Work Rs 2590700
Quoted by Contractor (As % less of Estimated Amount) Less (-/+%)
WORK-1 :- Rain Water Harvesting cum Silt Detention Works, Village Niari Tikka Plangi, Block Dharkalan, Distt. Pathankot.
Est. No. 1742/D.B, Dated 16.07.2026, Amount 6,96,300/-
Abstract of Cost
Sr. No. Particulars Cost of Material Cost of Labour Other Expediture Total
1 Rain Water Harvesting Structure 246987 432583 -
2 Crate wire Structure 10918 5903 -
COST OF MATERIAL (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of Cement including carriage 293 Bags 299.99 per bag with gst
2 Cost of Crushed Sand 45.87 cum 1015 per cum
3 Cost of Stone Aggregate 9.72 cum 796.7 per cum
4 Cost of Bajri 8.88 Cum 891.43 per cum
5 Cost of Boulder 130.16 cum 744.25 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation of foundation of structure 67.22 cum 38.98
2 Laying of stone aggregate in foundation beds in 1:8:16 9.72 cum 1396.94
3 Cement Concrete on Top of wall in 1:2;4 9.87 cum 1396.94
4 Stone Masonary in 1:5 cs mortar below ground Level 42.28 cum 2999.31
5 Square rubble stone masonary 1:5 cs mortar Above Ground level 76.05 cum 2999.31
6 Plaster Work on side walls of structure in 1:4 thickness mortar 12.5 mm 67.09 Sqm 159.08
Crate Wire Structure,
COST OF MATERIAL (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of stone including royality & carriage upto pucca place (dump site) (size 18-40 kg) 6 cum 1113.15 per cum
2 Cost of G.I crate wire (including GST) 59.4 Kg 71.39 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation for bed of wire crate 6 cum 38.98
2 Weaving of wire crate in mesh size 15cmX15cm 27 Sqm 61.1
3 Spreading of wire crate over stone pitching & connecting all sides 27 Sqm 73.75
4 Filling of stones in wire crate by hand packing manual labour 6 cum 338.17
WORK-2 :- Rain Water Harvesting cum Silt Detention Works, Village Bhamlada, Block Dharkalan, Distt. Pathankot.
Est. No. 1746/D.B, Dated 16.07.2026, Amount 6,93,300/-
Abstract of Cost
Sr. No. Particulars Cost of Material Cost of Labour Other Expediture Total
1 Rain Water Harvesting Structure 245134 432583 -
2 Crate wire Structure 9765 5903 -
COST OF MATERIAL (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of Cement including carriage 293 Bags 299.99 per bag with gst
2 Cost of Crushed Sand 45.87 cum 1015 per cum
3 Cost of Stone Aggregate 9.72 cum 604.34 per cum
4 Cost of Bajri 8.88 Cum 699.08 per cum
5 Cost of Boulder 130.16 cum 757.51 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation of foundation of structure 67.22 cum 38.98
2 Laying of stone aggregate in foundation beds in 1:8:16 9.72 cum 1396.94
3 Cement Concrete on Top of wall in 1:2;4 9.87 cum 1396.94
4 Stone Masonary in 1:5 cs mortar below ground Level 42.28 cum 2999.31
5 Square rubble stone masonary 1:5 cs mortar Above Ground level 76.05 cum 2999.31
6 Plaster Work on side walls of structure in 1:4 thickness mortar 12.5 mm 67.09 Sqm 159.08
Crate Wire Structure,
COST OF MATERIAL (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of stone including royality & carriage upto pucca place (dump site) (size 18-40 kg) 6 cum 920.79 per cum
2 Cost of G.I crate wire (including GST) 59.4 Kg 71.39 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation for bed of wire crate 6 cum 38.98
2 Weaving of wire crate in mesh size 15cmX15cm 27 Sqm 61.1
3 Spreading of wire crate over stone pitching & connecting all sides 27 Sqm 73.75
4 Filling of stones in wire crate by hand packing manual labour 6 cum 338.17
WORK-3 :- Rain Water Harvesting cum Silt Detention Works, Village Bhamlada Tikka Bhugdial, Block Dharkalan Distt. Pathankot.
Est. No. 1750/D.B, Dated 16.07.2026, Amount 6,95,000/-
Abstract of Cost
Sr. No. Particulars Cost of Material Cost of Labour Other Expediture Total
1 Rain Water Harvesting Structure-1 245672 432583 -
5 Crate wire Structure 10866 5903 -
Cost Of Material (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of Cement including carriage 293 Bags 299.99 per bag with gst
2 Cost of Crushed Sand 45.87 cum 1015 per cum
3 Cost of Stone Aggregate 9.72 cum 787.86 per cum
4 Cost of Bajri 8.88 Cum 882.6 per cum
5 Cost of Boulder 130.16 cum 735.42 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation of foundation of structure 67.22 cum 38.98
2 Laying of stone aggregate in foundation beds in 1:8:16 (CSR No. 10.6a (i)) 9.72 cum 1396.94
3 Cement Concrete on Top of wall in 1:2;4 9.87 cum 1396.94
4 Stone Masonary in 1:5 cs mortar below ground Level 42.28 cum 2999.31
5 Square rubble stone masonary 1:5 cs mortar Above Ground level 76.05 cum 2999.31
6 Plaster Work on side walls of structure in 1:4 thickness mortar 12.5 mm 67.09 Sqm 159.08
Crate Wire Structure,
COST OF MATERIAL (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of stone including royality & carriage upto pucca place (dump site) (size 18-40 kg) 6 cum 1104.31 per cum
2 Cost of G.I crate wire (including GST) 59.4 Kg 71.39 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation for bed of wire crate 6 cum 38.98
2 Weaving of wire crate in mesh size 15cmX15cm 27 Sqm 61.1
3 Spreading of wire crate over stone pitching & connecting all sides 27 Sqm 73.75
4 Filling of stones in wire crate by hand packing manual labour 6 cum 338.17
WORK-4 :- Rain Water Harvesting cum Silt Detention Works, Village Patralwan, Distt. Pathankot.
Est. No. 1734/D.B, Dated 16.07.2026, Amount 5,06,100/-
Abstract of Cost
Sr. No. Particulars Cost of Material Cost of Labour Other Expediture Total
1 Rain Water Harvesting Structure 185187 304681 -
2 Crate wire Structure 10322 5903 -
COST OF MATERIAL (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of Cement including carriage 206 Bags 299.99 per bag with gst
2 Cost of Crushed Sand 32.26 cum 1107.85 per cum
3 Cost of Stone Aggregate 6.7 cum 697.13 per cum
4 Cost of Bajri 6.26 Cum 791.87 per cum
5 Cost of Boulder 91.76 cum 850.29 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (RWHS)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation of foundation of structure 51.13 cum 38.98
2 Laying of stone aggregate in foundation beds in 1:8:16 6.7 cum 1396.94
3 Cement Concrete on Top of wall in 1:2;4 6.94 cum 1396.94
4 Stone Masonary in 1:5 cs mortar below ground Level 30.32 cum 2999.31
5 Square rubble stone masonary 1:5 cs mortar Above Ground level 53.1 cum 2999.31
6 Plaster Work on side walls of structure in 1:4 thickness mortar 12.5 mm 47.69 Sqm 159.08
Crate Wire Structure,
COST OF MATERIAL (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate Rate unit Amount
1 Cost of stone including royality & carriage upto pucca place (dump site) (size 18-40 kg) 6 cum 1013.58 per cum
2 Cost of G.I crate wire (including GST) 59.4 Kg 71.39 per cum
COST OF LABOUR (Crate Wire Structure)
Sr. No. Particulars Qty Unit Rate (With GST)) Amount
1 Earthwork in excavation for bed of wire crate 6 cum 38.98
2 Weaving of wire crate in mesh size 15cmX15cm 27 Sqm 61.1
3 Spreading of wire crate over stone pitching & connecting all sides 27 Sqm 73.75
4 Filling of stones in wire crate by hand packing manual labour 6 cum 338.17
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
DNIT05.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
5555fb.xls
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].