Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.4 L
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer Rural Engineering Department
Executive Engineer Rural Engineering Department Mainpuri
Construction Of Culvert of bamba near tail in village pairar shahpur block barnahal Mainpuri
2026_REDUP_1180769_1
1269/EE/RED/26-27/11-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Lump-sum
90 days
Mainpuri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
₹23,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, Clay or Sand) including lift upto 1.50 m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer In-charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches.251 | 124.8 | Cum. | 142.5 | ₹17,784 |
| 2 | Cement concrete with 4.0 cm gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand and cement in proportion of 1:2:4, including supply of all materials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work as per S.I. No. 280 | 29.62 | Cum | 6,080 | ₹1,80,089.6 |
| 3 | M-150 brick work in one cement and three coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth, including supply of all materials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the works. (S.I. No. 305b) | 97.98 | Cum | 5,415 | ₹5,30,561.7 |
| 4 | R.C.C. work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportion of 1:2:4 in slab, excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending, but including its fixing and binding with 24 B.W.G. G.I. binding wire, including necessary centering and shuttering etc., and supply of all materials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work, including cost of binding wire. The rate excludes making of drip course, which shall be paid extra. (S.I. No. 283) | 3.75 | Cum | 6,270 | ₹23,512.5 |
| 5 | Same as Item No. 5 but in slab work as S.I. No. 284.1. Cement concrete ratio 1:1.5:3 | 13.5 | sqm | 8,170 | ₹1,10,295 |
| 6 | M.S. (for steel or plain) in plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work, including bending for proper shape and including supply of steel and its wastage, bends, hooks and authorized overlapping, measured and including wire. (S.I. No. 504) | 16.93 | qtl | 7,459.4 | ₹1,26,287.64 |
| 7 | Struck pointing with cement mortar consisting of 1 part cement and 2 parts fine sand of 1.25 fineness modulus. (S.I. No. 17.12-b) | 70.11 | cum | 161.5 | ₹11,322.77 |
| 10 | Protection work for stopping and diversion of water flow for construction of abutment and pair. | 1 | Rm | 19,950 | ₹19,950 |
| 11 | Dewatering of water from trenches during the construction of culvert. | 1 | sqm | 10,450 | ₹10,450 |
| 12 | Site clearance by disposal of flush (wet soil) and making good channel section. | 1 | sqm | 3,800 | ₹3,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_2220146.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
sbdd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .