Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Group General Manager (EAST)
Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Ltd Kankaria Centre (4TH/5th Floor) 2/1 Russel Street Kolkata 700 071
Selection of an experienced Design Consultant for Post-Bid Consultancy Services for carrying out Design, Engineering and Architectural Services for Construction of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure and External Development works on EPC Mode
2026_BandR_924859_1
B AND R/EAST/E 1316/AAI/DESIGN CONSULTANT/NIT/01
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
150 days
Purnea Airport
Please refer to tender document for detail
13 documents required · 13 mandatory
₹7,080
Yes
Bridge and Roof Co.India Ltd
₹6 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basic Design & Detailed Engineering :
Complete architectural, civil, structural, MEP, electrical, HVAC, fire protection, ELV/ICT, airport systems, landscape, external development and BIM engineering.
Architectural and interior design, Civil & structural engineering, Plumbing, water supply, drainage, STP/WTP, Fire fighting, fire alarm and fire protection, HT/LT electrical, DG, UPS, solar, lighting, earthing & lightning protection, HVAC, ventilation and smoke extraction, Lift, escalator, BHS and other specialized systems, ELV, CCTV, FIDS, PA, access control, IT/ICT and security systems, Roads, parking, drainage, utilities and external development, Landscape and horticulture design, BIM modelling and multidisciplinary clash coordination, Design calculations, specifications and BOQ/quantity take-off and GFC drawings and construction documentation.
Construction-Stage Engineering Support : Engineering support throughout construction, Architectural/civil/structural design support, Electrical/MEP/HVAC support, ELV/ICT/airport systems support, Review of contractor/vendor shop drawings, RFI/TQ/design clarification and resolution, Site visits and construction coordination and Design modifications/revisions during construction.
Authority / Approval & Commissioning Support : Statutory approvals, technical coordination and commissioning assistance, ICAO/DGCA/AAI-related design compliance and technical submissions, NBC, BIS/IS, IEC, MORTH, IRC, CPWD and ECBC compliance, Fire authority approval support, Airport/aviation authority approval support, Assistance for statutory/utility authority submissions, Testing and commissioning support and Integrated testing and commissioning / performance verification support
As-Built & DLP Support : Post-construction documentation and defect liability support, Review/preparation of as-built architectural drawings, civil/structural drawings, MEP/electrical/HVAC/ELV drawings, Final BIM/as-built model, O&M manuals and final technical documentation, DLP-period engineering/design support and Final handover documentation | 1 | Lump-Sum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Tech_Specs05_VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_03.pdf
Additional Documents • 29.56 MB
eNIT_PBTU_AAI_PURNEA_DESIGN_CONSULTANT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_01.pdf
Additional Documents • 33.46 MB
VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_02.pdf
Additional Documents • 12.73 MB
BOQ_971884.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Annexure_D.xls
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
VOL_04B_STR_DWG.pdf
Additional Documents • 21.09 MB
VOL_04C_LAND_DWG.pdf
Additional Documents • 13.35 MB
VOL_01_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 15.09 MB
VOL_02_DBR.pdf
Additional Documents • 20.75 MB
VOL_04E_AS_IT_DWG.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.80 MB
VOL_04D_MEPF_DWG.pdf
Additional Documents • 24.05 MB
VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_CIVIL.pdf
Additional Documents • 7.96 MB
VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_01.pdf
Additional Documents • 23.59 MB
Tech_Specs03_VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_02.pdf
Additional Documents • 35.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .