Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being L 1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being L2 |
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,500
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Wrd Colony Katni
Survey work for 04 Tanks (Bahvarha Nalla Jujhari Tank, Pathradi Ppariya Tank, Jamuniya Tank and Sjahri Tank) under Sub Division Bahoriband
2026_WRD_500033_1
Survey work for 04 Tanks under Sub Division Bahoriband
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Bahoriband
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,500
17 Jul 2026
30 Apr 2026
1 Jun 2026
30 Apr 2026
29 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Survey for Head work and Canal of proposed 04 Tank (Bahvarha Nalla Jujhari Tank, Pathradi Pipariya Tank, Jamuniya Tank & Sijahri Tank) under W.R. Sub Division Bahoriband, Distt. Katni (M.P.) | 1 | Nos | 6,25,045 | ₹6,25,045 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.55 MB
BahoribandSurveyTD.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.23 MB
BOQbahoribandsurvey.xls
Additional Documents • 0.24 MB
corrigendun2.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
corrigendum260515.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].