Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1_AOC |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-AOC CHHOWSIA ISLAMPUR DIST UTTAR DINAJPUR | ISLAMPUR | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,817
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 amClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, TCD-I, ISLAMPUR,U/D
Teesta Pally, Islampur, U/D
Maintenance and repair at both bank of DNMC in between ch.0.00 km to 10.21 km of TCSD-IV under TCD-I in Block and PS- Chopra, Dist- Uttar Dinajpur for boro, Rabi and Kharif Irrigation.
2026_IWD_1032983_2
WBIW/EE/TCD-I/e-NIT-02/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Chopra, Uttar Dinajpur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,817
Yes
31 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | Sqm | 2.38 | - |
| 2 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | - | Cum | 88.19 | - |
| 3 | Extra rate over Item No.above for all kinds of soil for every additional lift of 1.50 metre or part thereof beyond the initial lift of 1.50 metre.
One extra lift | - | Cum | 13.11 | - |
| 4 | Supplying Nylon cage netting 1 metre x 1 metre x 1 metre size with knot having mesh size 17.5 cm x 17.5 cm constructed with nylon thread (210 x 24) having tensile strength not less than 250 Kg. / sq. cm. including carriage, delivery and stacking at site inclusive of all taxes complete. | - | Each | 139.44 | - |
| 5 | Labour charges for dumping and placing in position properly filled in Nylon crates with filled in gunny / poly cement bags (minimum 25 nos. having capacity 50 kg) with local earth or sand, sewing and tying the crate with nylon wire within a lead of 150 m. and all lifts in river slope or bed by cutting trenches upto 50 cms depth, if necessary, or by boat including cost of hire charges of boat, boatmen and other necessary equipments and also including cost of bags, carriage and charge of filling bags with earth / sand but excluding cost of nylon crate as per direction of the Engineer – in – Charge.
NB:- Volume of each earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 m3.
Size of Nylon crate is 1metre X 1metre X 1metre.
(a) Where boats are not necessary. | - | Each | 460.03 | - |
| 6 | Supplying, dressing and stacking at site bamboo pins above 5 cm. diameter and up to 7.5 cm. diameter. (Dia. to be measured at mid length) | - | Mtr | 34.56 | - |
| 7 | Driving bamboo pins in standing or flowing water including scaffolding and driving appliances. (a) Where boats are not necessary. | 1 | Mtr | 11.92 | ₹11.91 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bamboo wailing pieces (av. dia. of bamboo not less than 5.0 cm.) | - | Mtr | 26.22 | - |
| 9 | Supplying to site empty cement polythene bags (capacity 50kg) in good condition including stacking, incidental charges etc. all complete (capacity 50 kg). | - | Each bag | 7.15 | - |
| 10 | Labour charges for filling empty cement gunny bag / polythene bag (capacity 50 kg) with all kinds of earth (wet or dry), sand or aggregates(stone / brick) and sewing as done in case of cement bags ,( tying with a knot after filling will not be accepted ) , and stacking within a lead of 30 metre as per direction of Engr-in-charge (cost is excluding the cost of any types of filling materials).
NB:- Volume of earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 cum/ bag. | - | Each | 7.15 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
eNIT02.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.24 MB
F_2911.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2536972.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].