Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.0 L | 2 | Accepted-AOC agreement date 17.07.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹7.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.3 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,525
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Muncipal
Municipal Corporation Katni
Construction of CC road from Khub Singhs house to Narayan Khamparia and from Bantu Soni house to Satyadev Dwivedi and from Dadan Parauhas house to Mathura Tiwari in Khaparia Mohalla in Zakir Hussain Ward No. 38
2026_UAD_504013_6
201/PWD/Cons./2026 Katni Date 16.04.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
30 days
Municipal Corporation Katni
Please Refer Tender Document
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,525
30 Jul 2026
4 May 2026
20 May 2026
4 May 2026
18 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of CC road from Khub Singh's house to Narayan Khamparia and from Bantu Soni's house to Satyadev Dwivedi and from Dadan Parauha's house to Mathura Tiwari in Khaparia Mohalla in Zakir Hussain Ward 38. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of CC road from Khub Singh's house to Narayan Khamparia and from Bantu Soni's house to Satyadev Dwivedi and from Dadan Parauha's house to Mathura Tiwari in Khaparia Mohalla in Zakir Hussain Ward 38. | 1 | Work | 8,52,885 | ₹8,52,885 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
201s6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
201TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
BOQ_607120.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].