Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹45,329
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Laying of 100mm dai M.S Pipe B-Class ISI Mark at J Rishi house to Badi masjid Hnuman Mandir Paper mill Road Near of Bhatta Colony Ward 39
2026_NNSAH_1179679_1
WW/818/SFC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No 39
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹45,329
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of Kankar and Moorum mixed soil for laying pipeline and refilling the same after work completion and disposal of surplus of earth I/C all T&P labour etc. | 27 | cum | 202.13 | ₹5,457.51 |
| 2 | Supply & Fixing of following MS Pipe line 100 mm Ø B class with all jointing and laying complete I/C all labour T&P and all materials | 180 | Mtr. | 1,750 | ₹3,15,000 |
| 3 | Making interconnection between Existing 110 mm Pipe line and Newly laid 110 mm Pipe line. complete with all Material i/C C.I.D joint, with all labour etc. | 2 | Job | 4,200 | ₹8,400 |
| 4 | S/Fof 100mm X 100mm X 100mm Ø C.I T/F Tee heavy duty | 1 | Job | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 5 | S/F of D/F of 100 mm CI sluice Valve ISI | 1 | Job | 7,290 | ₹7,290 |
| 6 | Fabrication with fitting of 80mm /100mm Ø M.S Band/elbow/Z complete. | 6 | Job | 2,000 | ₹12,000 |
| 7 | Shifting of water consumer connection 15mm/20mmØ including necessary items | 20 | No | 1,300 | ₹26,000 |
| 8 | Miscellanious work
repairing/shifting public utility etc including all required material T&P labour etc. | 1 | Job (L.S) | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 9 | Clening of site after wrok completion of work including T&P etc. | 1 | Job | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
| 10 | Add 18% GST | 1 | No | 69,146.49 | ₹69,146.49 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_2218342.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].