Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Anees, Contractor L2 | Shree Gajraj Construction Co. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing and fixing 100mm dia PVC Water pipe 6 kg pressure of ISI mark. | 30 | Metre | 485 ₹14,550 | 460 ₹13,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Labour charge for making Tee connection with Existing line excavation, cutting jointing and making connection with existing line complete in all respect | 2 | Job | 2,100 ₹4,200 | 1,949 ₹3,898 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply of good earth as per site requirement. | 557.51 | cum | 310 ₹1,72,828.1 | 290 ₹1,61,677.9 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of PVC pipe 160mm O/d 6kgf/cm2 class 3 Prakash make complete in all respects as per site requirement. | 10 | Metre | 1,100 ₹11,000 | 980 ₹9,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 9:00 amClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Rough Cost Estimate for Various Construction works in Community Centre Sector-46 Ward No.20, Faridabad
2026_HRY_531268_1
202695CC0C9C FA7A 4968 BE73 7681F457F169284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
Yes
₹3.9 L
Yes
11 Aug 2026
24 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing 100mm dia PVC Water pipe 6 kg pressure of ISI mark. | 30 | Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Labour charge for making Tee connection with Existing line excavation, cutting jointing and making connection with existing line complete in all respect | 2 | Job | 1 | ₹2 |
| 3 | Supply of good earth as per site requirement. | 557.51 | cum | 2 | ₹1,115.02 |
| 4 | Supply of PVC pipe 160mm O/d 6kgf/cm2 class 3 Prakash make complete in all respects as per site requirement. | 10 | Metre | 3 | ₹30 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_610322.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].